Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
H3C QSFP-40G-IR4-PSM1310 Compatible 4x10G-IR QSFP+ 1310nm 1km MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module

H3C QSFP-40G-IR4-PSM1310 Compatible 4x10G-IR QSFP+ 1310nm 1km MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module

See all questions about this product

What is the QSFP-PIR4-40G transceiver max supported distances?

By David Moore on 05/15/2017

Answer*

Showing 1-1 of 1 answer

The Fibertore 40GBASE-PLRL4 QSFP Modules support distances compatible with 10GBASE-LR, which is 1km on single mode fiber. By FS on 05/15/2017

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.