Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
SMC Networks SMC1GSFP-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver Module

SMC Networks SMC1GSFP-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver Module

See all questions about this product

What's the operating temperature of the 1000BASE SX transceivers?

By Sayler on 03/24/2017

Answer*

Showing 1-1 of 1 answer

The FS.COM 1000BASE-SX SFP transceivers operate at a commercial temperature range (0 to 70°C). Also, industrial temperature range are available for custom. By FS on 03/24/2017

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.