Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Customized 24-144 Fibers Senko MPO-24 OM4 Multimode Breakout Cable

Customized 24-144 Fibers Senko MPO-24 OM4 Multimode Breakout Cable

See all questions about this product

Is this connector length included in the total cable length? For example, for a 1m cable, is the length distribution a 0.02m connector + 0.96m cable + 0.02m connector or a 0.06m connector + 1m cable + 0.06m connector?

By Demko on 10/10/2019

Answer*

Showing 1-1 of 1 answer

The connector length of 0.02m is included in the total length. The total length is the distance from the connector ferrule at one end to the ferrule at the other end. By FS on 10/10/2019

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

FS Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.