Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Arista Networks SFP-10G-ZR Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

Arista Networks SFP-10G-ZR Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

See all questions about this product

What's the operating temperature of the 10G ZR transceivers?

By Brust on 04/15/2017

Answer*

Showing 1-1 of 1 answer

The FS.COM 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ transceivers operate at a commercial temperature range (0 to 70°C). Also, extended temperature range and industrial temperature range are available for custom. By FS on 04/15/2017

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

FS Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.