Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
10m (33ft) Senko MPO Female 12 Fibers Type B LSZH OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

10m (33ft) Senko MPO Female 12 Fibers Type B LSZH OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

See all questions about this product

Are your cables corning fiber? How can you prove it?

By Emin on 01/22/2019

Answer*

Showing 1-1 of 1 answer

Yes, our MTP/MPO cables are designed with corning fiber, as you can check the print "PLUS CORNING" on the cable jacket. Specifically, "PLUS CORNING FIBER SMF-28" for single mode cable and "PLUS CORNING CLEARCURVE FIBER" for multimode. By FS on 01/22/2019

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

FS Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.