Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
5m (16ft) MTP Female to 6 LC UPC Duplex 12 Fibers Type A LSZH OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite HD Breakout Cable, Magenta

5m (16ft) MTP Female to 6 LC UPC Duplex 12 Fibers Type A LSZH OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite HD Breakout Cable, Magenta

See all questions about this product

Are your cables corning fiber? How can you prove it?

By Emin on 01/22/2019

Answer*

Showing 1-1 of 1 answer

Yes, our MTP/MPO cables are designed with corning fiber, as you can check the print "PLUS CORNING" on the cable jacket. Specifically, "PLUS CORNING FIBER SMF-28" for single mode cable and "PLUS CORNING CLEARCURVE FIBER" for multimode. By FS on 01/22/2019

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.