Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Cisco QSFP-100G-PSM4-S Compatible 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 500m DOM Transceiver Module

Cisco QSFP-100G-PSM4-S Compatible 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 500m DOM Transceiver Module

See all questions about this product

Can the 100G-PSM4 QSFP connect to four individual 25G links terminated with SFP-25G-LR-S using a MTP breakout cable?

By Esben Barnkob on 01/02/2019

Answer*

Showing 1-1 of 1 answer

Please check that if your device has this command to set the port to 1*4 status first. If the device supports, it's feasible that 100G-PSM4 QSFP transceiver connects to four individual 25G links terminated with SFP-25G-LR-S using a MTP breakout cable, and for the MTP cable, #68048 is recommended. By FS on 01/04/2019

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.