Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
FS for Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

See all questions about this product

I am just checking to make sure, this is the same as a Cisco MA-SFP10GB 10G Single Mode SFP and will work in Cisco Meraki 225-48LP 370W PoE Switch or do I need to be looking at something else? Thanks.

By Ray on 09/18/2018

Answer*

Showing 1-1 of 1 answer

Yes, the transceiver can be well worked with the Cisco Meraki 225-48LP 370W PoE Switch, please rest assured of it. Thanks. By FS on 09/19/2018

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.