Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver Module

Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver Module

See all questions about this product

Can you confirm compatibility between GLC-SX-MMD and Fortinet equipment?

By jfnz on 07/11/2018

Answer*

Showing 1-1 of 1 answer

Hi, thank you for the question. Yes, the GLC-SX-MMD can work on the Fortinet equipment. Our Q&C Dept will do the full test before the shipment, you can be at ease to place the order, and we have enough stocks, which can be shipped within one business day after order is confirmed. By FS on 07/12/2018

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.