Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Customized 24-144 Fibers Senko MPO-24 OM4 Multimode Breakout Cable

Customized 24-144 Fibers Senko MPO-24 OM4 Multimode Breakout Cable

See all questions about this product

Is this APC or UPC? I know the green usually implies angle polished, but I have a few other cables that look the same as this picture with just a 90 degree flat polish.

By Vanburen on 09/17/2017

Answer*

Showing 1-1 of 1 answer

For single mode fiber it has APC polish with a 8 degree angle, multimode fiber is UPC polish with just a 90 degree flat. By FS on 09/17/2017

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.