Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Customized 24-144 Fibers Senko MPO-24 OM4 Multimode Trunk Cable

Customized 24-144 Fibers Senko MPO-24 OM4 Multimode Trunk Cable

See all questions about this product

Does the MTP/MPO cable use corning glass or others? What is the minimum bend radius?

By Melvin on 08/21/2017

Answer*

Showing 1-1 of 1 answer

We provide MTP/MPO fiber optic cable made with Corning ClearCurve bend insensitive fiber. The minimum bend radius for multimode is 7.5mm, and for single mode is 10mm. By FS on 08/21/2017

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.