Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Customized 8-144 Fibers Senko MPO-12 OS2 Single Mode Trunk Cable

Customized 8-144 Fibers Senko MPO-12 OS2 Single Mode Trunk Cable

See all questions about this product

What's the difference between MTP and MPO connector supplied on your web?

By Leif on 07/13/2017

Answer*

Showing 1-1 of 1 answer

The MTP brand connector is manufactured by US Conec, and MPO is manufactured by Senko. With advanced optical performance, The US Conec MTP connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards. By FS on 07/13/2017

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

FS Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.