Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
CFP HW CFP-100G-SR10 Compatible 100GBASE-SR10 850nm 150m Transceiver Module

CFP HW CFP-100G-SR10 Compatible 100GBASE-SR10 850nm 150m Transceiver Module

See all questions about this product

What is the maximum power consumption of CFP-SR10-100G transceivers?

By Messer on 06/21/2017

Answer*

Showing 1-1 of 1 answer

The maximum power consumption per Fiberstore CFP-SR10-100G module is 12W. By FS on 06/21/2017

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.