Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
CFP HW CFP-100G-SR10 Compatible 100GBASE-SR10 850nm 150m Transceiver Module

CFP HW CFP-100G-SR10 Compatible 100GBASE-SR10 850nm 150m Transceiver Module

See all questions about this product

What cable type is needed for CFP-SR10-100G transceiver?

By Jacquette on 05/25/2017

Answer*

Showing 1-1 of 1 answer

The Fiberstore 100GBASE-SR10 CFP primarily enables high-bandwidth 100-gigabit links over 24-fiber OM4 Type A trunk cables terminated with MTP-24 connectors, such as product #68041. It can also be used in 10 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet mode along with breakout cables for connectivity to ten 10GBASE-SR optical interfaces. By FS on 06/21/2017

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.