Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Brocade 100G-QSFP28-SR4 Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module

Brocade 100G-QSFP28-SR4 Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module

See all questions about this product

What is the maximum power consumption of FS.COM QSFP28-SR4-100G transceivers?

By Merwin on 06/03/2017

Answer*

Showing 1-1 of 1 answer

The maximum power consumption of 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 transceivers is 3.5W. If it draws greater than 3.5W, FS.COM can not guarantee the performance since there are other dependencies like airflow direction, ambient temperature, elevation and etc. By FS on 06/03/2017

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.