Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Brocade 100G-QSFP28-SR4 Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module for Ethernet and Data Center

Brocade 100G-QSFP28-SR4 Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module for Ethernet and Data Center

See all questions about this product

What is the QSFP28-SR4-100G transceiver max supported distances?

By Hale on 05/16/2017

Answer*

Showing 1-1 of 1 answer

The FS.COM 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 transceivers support up to 100m over multimode fibers. By FS on 05/16/2017

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

FS Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.