Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1470-10 Compatible 10G 1470nm CWDM SFP+ 10km DOM Transceiver Module

Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1470-10 Compatible 10G 1470nm CWDM SFP+ 10km DOM Transceiver Module

See all questions about this product

What are the wavelength range and channels the 10G CWDM SFP+ transceivers support?

By Jiminez on 05/25/2017

Answer*

Showing 1-1 of 1 answer

The FS.COM 10G CWDM SFP+ transceivers support 18 channels from 1270nm to 1610nm with 20nm wavelength intervals. By FS on 05/25/2017

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.