Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Intel E40GQSFPER Compatible 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+ 1310nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

Intel E40GQSFPER Compatible 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+ 1310nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

See all questions about this product

What's the 40G ER4 transceivers max supported distances?

By Monday on 03/10/2017

Answer*

Showing 1-1 of 1 answer

The FS.COM 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+ transceivers support up to 40km over single mode fibers. By FS on 03/10/2017

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

FS Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.