Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart

Cart Loading

Brocade XBR-SFP10G1310-10 Compatible 10G 1310nm CWDM SFP+ 10km DOM Transceiver Module

Brocade XBR-SFP10G1310-10 Compatible 10G 1310nm CWDM SFP+ 10km DOM Transceiver Module

See all questions about this product

What's the 10G CWDM SFP+ transceivers supported distances?

By Greg Gilmartin on 05/16/2017

Answer*

Showing 1-1 of 1 answer

The FS.COM 10G CWDM SFP+ transceivers support 10km to 80km over single mode fibers. By FS on 05/16/2017

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.