Нужна помощь?

Чат онлайн

Чат сейчас

Позвоните нам?

+7 (499) 6434876

Российская Федерация

Страна/Регион

Российская Федерация

Язык/Валюта

Pусский / ₽ RUB

  • Pусский / ₽ RUB
  • English / ₽ RUB
  • Pусский / $ USD
  • English / $ USD
  • Каталог

  • Поддержка

  • Услуги

  • Компания

  • Сообщество

Корзина

Загрузка

4 Channels Multi-Rate 25G WDM Converter (Transponder), 8 SFP28/SFP+ Slots, Up to 28.1G Rate, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform
Раскрыть
Нажмите картинку для увеличения

4 Channels Multi-Rate 25G WDM Converter (Transponder), 8 SFP28/SFP+ Slots, Up to 28.1G Rate, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

#92056

114 044.00 ₽ (без НДС)

136 852.80 ₽ (включая НДС)

FS P/N: FMT4DL-OEO25GSFP28

  • Заказы 27
  • Отзывы 8
  • Вопрос 2
Доступны, 
·0

шт, склад SG

·0

шт, склад AU

·0

шт, склад RU

·0

шт, склад DE

·0

шт, склад U.S.

склад CN
Товар будет отправлен с глобального склада Азии.
Страна доставки:
Бесплатная Доставка курьерской службой для юр. лица, доставка чтв. 15 апр
Доставка может быть задержана из-за распространения коронавируса COVID-19. Для получения подробной информации об отслеживании товаров, обратитесь к моему аккаунту.

Пожалуйста, выберите опцию для каждого атрибута.

Выберите бренд, пожалуйста.

Характеристики
The 25G WDM Transponder Supports Eight Flexible SFP28 ports Suitable for Wavelength Conversion and the Transferring Application.

The 25G WDM converter can be used as a transponder or as a repeater and regenerator. It provides a range of options for repeating optical data signals, converting them to other optical or electrical formats, or combining multiple fibers onto a single fiber. With transparent bi-directional forwarding capability between the 2 fiber media, the 25G WDM transponder can be deployed in 10G optical network or 25G optical network, which brings you the best and simplest solution for Metro, Regional and Long Haul WDM optical networks.
Product Details
Transmission Speed8Gbps to 28.1GbpsSMSR>30W
Interface TypeSFP28/SFP+Transceiver Slot Number8
Equipment Function3R RepeaterFMT Chassis Dimensions (HxWxD) 1.75"x19"x11.81" (44.5x482.6x300mm)
Power Consumption<20WHousingPluggable Module (Occupies 1 slot in FMT chassis)
Operation Temperature0 ~ 50°CStorage Temperature-10 ~ 70°C

Характеристики товара
4 Channels 25G Multi-Rate WDM Transponder OEO 3R Repeater
  • Functions as fiber mode converter or fiber repeater for long distance transmission
  • Allows SR, LR, CWDM, DWDM, bi-directional and other transmission types
  • 8Gbps to 28.1Gbps Transparent Transponders for Ethernet, SDH , Fiber Channel, and others
10G/25G Транспондер (OEO) 4 Channels 25G Multi-Rate WDM Transponder OEO 3R Repeater

Excellent Transponder Supporting Wavelength Conversion for WDM Networks

The optical transponder can convert 8G~28.1Gbps Ethernet signals into a corresponding wavelength in CWDM and DWDM network infrastructures. It enables network operators to implement a wide range of media conversions in a compact and flexible design.

10G/25G Транспондер (OEO) Excellent Transponder Supporting Wavelength Conversion for WDM Networks

Optical Transponder for Fiber-Type Conversion and Optical Repeating

The optical transponder can be deployed in the seamless integration of different fiber types by converting multimode fiber to single-mode fiber, dual fiber to single fiber, and it can also be used as a repeater to convert the weak optical signals into the strong optical signal for continuous transmission.

10G/25G Транспондер (OEO) Optical Transponder for Fiber-Type Conversion and Optical Repeating

Available for All-in-One Multi-Service Transport System

As a part of multi-service transport system, hot-swappable pluggable OEO card only occupies 1 slot in the 1U/2U/4U chassis.

10G/25G Транспондер (OEO) Available for All-in-One Multi-Service Transport System

Comprehensive Management System Built to Reduce Complexity

Our Monitor Online based on SNMP is a user-friendly and remote network management system. It monitors network performance, and provisioning, provides fault notification status, etc. The management system simplifies provisioning of complex networks and services that address today’s and tomorrow’s network management challenges.

10G/25G Транспондер (OEO) Comprehensive Management System Built to Reduce Complexity
Tips:
•FS.COM professional technical support team offers you gratis solution 24/7 online.
•FS.COM always focuses on design, R&D, innovation to provide you optical products. Welcome to contact tech@fs.com or sales@fs.com.
Войдите, чтобы задать вопрос
Вопросы & Ответы

Задать нам вопрос

5.0
Отлично
8 Отзывов
Хорошо
0 Отзывов
Нормально
0 Отзывов
Плохо
0 Отзывов
Ужасно
0 Отзывов
8 Отзыв
Сначала новые
Самый актуальный
Самый полезный
Сначала с высокой оценкой
Сначала с низкой оценкой
1/2

Вы успешно поделились.

Написать отзыв о FS

Благодарим за обращение к FS. Для получения немедленной помощи, пожалуйста, свяжитесь с нами через FS Поддержка или Онлайн чат

Оцените ваш общий опыт с FS *

1
2
3
4
5
Ужасно Отлично

Выберите тему вашего отзыва.*

0/

Если вы хотите получить от нас ответ, оставьте свои контактные данные.