Российская Федерация
Нужна помощь?
Беспл. доставка от 24 000 ₽
Российская Федерация
4m (13ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta
4m (13ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta
4m (13ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta
4m (13ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta
4m (13ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta
4m (13ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta
4m (13ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta
4m (13ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta
4m (13ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta
4m (13ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

4m (13ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

#130656
#130656
4,933.00 ₽ (без НДС)
FS P/N: 12FMTPOM4
5,919.60 ₽ (включая НДС)
FS P/N: 12FMTPOM4
Заказы 598
Отзывы 102
Вопросы 19
5 шт
, склад CN
Страна доставки: Российская Федерация
Бесплатная доставка курьерской службой для юр. лица
Пн. 31 янв

Профессиональная программа тестирования качества для теста MTP®/MPO Транковые Кабели.

Видео
Вопросы & Ответы
Отзывы
Библиотека

Видео

Видео

Вопросы & Ответы

Все (19)Matching Panels (2)MTP Cassettes (2)100G Connection (1)10G/40G/100G Network (1)40G to 10G Breakout (1)Cable Label (1)Cable Standard (1)Conduit Application (1)Custom line sequence (1)Fiber Connectors Cleaning (1)Installation (1)Male/Female Connection (1)Outdoor Application (1)Polarity (1)Underground Conduit Application (1)
Q:

For 40G. Do I need a 12 fibre cable or 8 fibre cable?

От G***s 06/12/2021

A:

40G transceivers that require fibre cables with MTP connectors only need 8 fibres to operate so it would make sense to assume that MTP cables for 40G transceivers have 8 fibre MTP connectors and use 8 fibre cable. However, MTP connectors are also used in 10G networking where the 12 fibre MTP connector is used along with 12 fibre cable. To make it easier for manufacturers, most only use the 12 fibre connector as this will work in all applications and then choose where to use this with either 8 fibre or 12 fibre cable. So a 12 fibre MTP cable with the correct polarity will work in exactly the same way when used in a 40G transceiver as an 8 fibre cable. The only difference is that 4 of the fibres will not be used (they will be dark).

От C***s 06/12/2021

Полезный0 Комментарий0
Более

Отзывы

5.0
4 stars 0 Отзыв
2 stars 0 Отзыв
1 star 0 Отзыв
L

L***y

Argentina

11/14/2021
5.0
If I want to buy transceiver or fiber cables, I don't even bother to compare shopping. I go straight to FS. They always have what I need, no matter how obscure, competitive prices, stores are super easy to use and well organized, product descriptions are clear and meaningless, and their customer service has always been good to me.
подтвердит покупку
Полезный 1
Комментарий 0

4,933.00 ₽ (без НДС)

5,919.60 ₽ (включая НДС)

5 шт