United States
Contact Us
Generic Compatible 100GBASE-LR QSFP28 Single Lambda 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 100GBASE-LR QSFP28 Single Lambda 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 100GBASE-LR QSFP28 Single Lambda 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 100GBASE-LR QSFP28 Single Lambda 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 100GBASE-LR QSFP28 Single Lambda 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 100GBASE-LR QSFP28 Single Lambda 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 100GBASE-LR QSFP28 Single Lambda 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 100GBASE-LR QSFP28 Single Lambda 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 100GBASE-LR QSFP28 Single Lambda 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 100GBASE-LR QSFP28 Single Lambda 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Generic Compatible 100GBASE-LR QSFP28 Single Lambda 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#97851
#97851
US$ 389.00
FS P/N: QSFP28-LR-100G
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: QSFP28-LR-100G
96 Sold
6 Reviews
9 Questions
Available for back order, Get It By Mar.15, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 4.5W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Hot Pluggable QSFP28 and 100G Lambda MSA Compliant
High-Speed Electrical Interface Compliant to IEEE 802.3cd
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

100GBASE-LR Single Lambda QSFP28 PAM4 Optical Transceiver Module (Single Lambda, SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

The 100GBASE-LR Single Lambda QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via duplex LC connectors. The transceiver includes a gearbox chip to convert the 4x25G NRZ electrical signals to a 1x100G PAM-4 optical signal. This transceiver is compliant with QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3cd and 100G Lambda MSA standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as Data Center, 100G Ethernet, 400G to 100G breakout applications.

Specifications
Part Number
QSFP28-LR-100G
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP28
Max Data Rate
103.125Gbps (4x 25.78Gbps)
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
EML
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-1.4~4.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-7.7dBm
Powerbudget
6.3dB
Receiver Overload
4.5dBm
Power Consumption
≤4.5W
Extinction Ratio
>3.5dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery)
TX & RX Built-in CDR
FEC Function
Supported
Protocols
100G Lambda MSA 100G-LR Specification compliant
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

See more
Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products
Scenario 3
View products
Scenario 4
View products
Scenario 5
View products

Features

Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Center Wavelength
1310nm
1310nm
1310nm
1310nm
1310nm
Connector
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
Cable Distance (Max.)
10km (with Host FEC)
10km (with Host FEC)
10km (with Host FEC)
10km (with Host FEC)
10km (with Host FEC)
Cable Type
SMF
SMF
SMF
SMF
SMF
Modulation
PAM4
4x 25G NRZ
4x 25G NRZ
4x 25G NRZ
4x 25G NRZ
Transmitter Type
4x LAN WDM DML TOSA
4x LAN WDM EML
DML CWDM
EML
4x LAN WDM EML
Packaging Technology
COB (Chip on board) Packaging
BOX Packaging
COB (Chip on board) Packaging
COB (Chip on board) Packaging
BOX Packaging
Chip
Broadcom Chip
Semtech Chip
Semtech Chip
Semtech Chip
Semtech Chip
Temperature Range
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
Application
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
400G to 4x 100G Breakout
800G to 8x 100G Breakout
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet

Videos

Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (9)Advantage (1)Application (1)Compatibility (1)LR4 vs LR Single Lambda (1)PAM4 (1)Protocols (1)
Q:

by A***r on 12/25/2021

A:

by D***s on 12/26/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
F

F***d

United Kingdom

August 10, 2020
5.0
Satisfied with the high quality and superior construction of these modules. They connected to QSFP28 ports easily and firmly. They were reasonably priced and worked great. Have had no problems since we put them into use. Saved us a bunch of money!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 18
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 389.00

Available for back order
Chat with us