Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

6 Channels 1271-1371nm, Single Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, Side-A, ABS Pigtailed Module, LC/UPC
Close
Click to open expanded view

6 Channels 1271-1371nm, Single Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, Side-A, ABS Pigtailed Module, LC/UPC

#97784

US$ 229.00

Import Fees 

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more

FS P/N: ABS-C062737A

  • 16 Sold
  • 4 Reviews
  • 1 Question
Matched Pairs:It must be used in pairs with 6CH 1471-1571nm.
Available, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, get it by Wed. Jun. 30

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
6 Channels 1271-1371nm, Single Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, RX:1271-1371nm, TX:1471-1571nm, Side-A, ABS Pigtailed Module, LC/UPC

CWDM technology provides the flexibility to increase capacity of existing fiber infrastructure by enabling multiple channels/wavelengths over the same fiber cabling. Each channel carries data independently from each other, allowing network designers to transport different data rates.
Product Specification
Number of Channel6CHWavelengthRX 1271/1291/1311/1331/1351/1371nm
TX 1471/1491/1511/1531/1551/1571nm
Channel Spacing20nmChannel Passband±6.5nm
Insertion Loss≤ 2.25dB (with connectors and adapters)Technology TFF (Thin Film Filter)
Return Loss≥ 45dBDirectivity≥ 50dB
Adjacent channel Isolation ≥ 30dBNon-adjacent channel Isolation≥ 40dB
Polarization Dependent Loss≤ 0.2dBPolarization Mode Dispersion≤ 0.2ps
Operating Temperature-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)Storage Temperature-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Net Weight 0.24kg (0.5lb)Dimensions (HxWxD)0.71"x3.15"x4.72" (18×80×120mm)

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.

Network Connectivity

The 10G CWDM SFP+ to 10G CWDM SFP+ Transmission Can be Accomplished by Using CWDM Mux Demux.

Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1370 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1370nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

US$ 219.00

Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1570 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1570nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

US$ 299.00

6 Channels 1271-1371nm, Single Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, Side-A, ABS Pigtailed Module, LC/UPC

US$ 229.00

6 Channels 1471-1571nm, Single Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, Side-B, ABS Pigtailed Module, LC/UPC

US$ 229.00


Product Highlights
Mux/Demux 6 Channels over Single Fiber
  • Built-in Mux and Demux in one unit, working on one network fiber
  • Following 100Gbps IEEE 802.3ba standard
  • Fully compatible with all ITU-T CWDM optics
LWDM Mux Demux Mux/Demux 6 Channels over Single Fiber

Compact High Performance CWDM Mux Demux
High Quality TFF Technology

Adopting high quality TFF technology, this CWDM Mux Demux provides low insertion loss in a compact package.

LWDM Mux Demux 
High Quality TFF Technology
LWDM Mux Demux Industrial Temperature
Industrial Temperature

CWDM Mux Demux supports industrial temperature -40 ℃ ~ +85 ℃ that is suitable for outdoor application.

Single Fiber BIDI Transmission

CWDM Mux Demux can multiplex the different wavelengths into one fiber to save fiber resources.

LWDM Mux Demux 
Single Fiber BIDI Transmission

CWDM Mux Demux in 5G Network Fronthaul

CWDM Mux Demux is designed to assist network operators with building a fiber foundation for 5G networks. It is equipped with splice closure/distribution box that allows applications in non-controlled outdoor environments, reducing the need for site inspections.

LWDM Mux Demux CWDM Mux Demux in 5G Network Fronthaul
Sign in to Ask a Question
  • A:

    This product has low insertion loss, wide operating temperature ranges (-40°C~ +85°C), compact package and the low-band wavelengths that have low dispersion, making the efficient and flexible outdoor application is feasible.By p***i on 02/28/2020

    1 0

Customer Reviews Write a review
5.0
5 Stars
4 Reviews
4 Stars
0 Review
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
4 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.