Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
FHOM-201 Power Meter + Laser Source Handheld Optical Multimeter with 2.5mm FS/SC/ST Connector
Click to open expanded view

FHOM-201 Power Meter + Laser Source Handheld Optical Multimeter with 2.5mm FS/SC/ST Connector

#97572
  • Description
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
2 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close
US$  135.00
FS P/N: FHOM-201
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Need Transit.

Available, Need Transit

Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IE, ship on Mon. Apr. 6

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

FHOM-201 Power Meter + Laser Source Handheld Optical Multimeter


FHOM-201 Optical Multimeter is the integration of power meter and light source, optical multimeter is used to measure the optical power loss of the fiber link. The Optical Power Multimeter is the necessary tool for all technicians. It is widely used in fiber-optic line project construction, testing and maintenance, such as digital data network, telecommunication network and cable television.
OPM Measurement Range -50~+26dBm OPM Calibrated Wavelengths 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm
Resolution 0.01dB Accuracy ±0.2dB
Linearity ±2% Detector Type InGaAs
OLS Wavelengths 1310/1550nm OLS Output Power > - 6dBm
OLS Emitter Type FP OLS Modulation 270Hz / 1KHz / 2KHz
OPM Connector FC/SC/ST & 2.5mm UPP OLS Connector FC
Cable Type OLS@ SMF / OPM@ SMF & MMF Auto-off Function Supported
Power Supply 2xAA Batteries Relative Humidity < 90% (non-condensing)
Operating Temperature -10~+50°C Storage Temperature -20~+60°C
Dimensions 6.3''x2.95''x1.26''(160x75x32mm) Weight 190g

Product Highlights

FHOM-201 Optical Multimeter
  • 10 minutes without any operation, the device will automatically shut down
  • 100 hours of working time, stable battery life
  • Stable output light and frequency detection make test more efficient
Optical Multimeter  FHOM-201 Optical Multimeter
  • Optical Multimeter High precision
    High precision

    High precision wavelength for the most accurate test results.

  • Optical Multimeter Dustproof Button Design
    Dustproof Button Design

    Membrane touch buttons makes it more durable and easier to store.

  • Optical Multimeter Protective Case
    Protective Case

    Protect the light source from being damaged by falling, shocking and wearing.


User Friendly and Comfortable Product Design

The simple and clear button design makes your operation easier. With the backlight LCD display, it supports operation at the night or darker occasions.

Optical Multimeter  User Friendly and Comfortable Product Design

Universal Optical Connectors

Included 2.5mm FC, SC, ST adapters makes for direct connection to FC, SC, ST type connectors. If you need to connect with LC port, you can realize the connection with the help of a FC male to LC female fiber adapter.

Optical Multimeter  Universal Optical Connectors

FHOM-201 Optical Multimeter Application

FHOM-201 Optical Multimeter is widely used in fiber-optic line project construction, testing and maintenance, such as digital data network, telecommunication network and cable television.

Optical Multimeter  FHOM-201 Optical Multimeter Application

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 5.0

    2 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    100%
    4 Stars
    0%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.