FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about FHOM-201.
This picture is about FHOM-201.
This picture is about FHOM-201.
This picture is about FHOM-201.
This picture is about FHOM-201.
This picture is about FHOM-201.
This picture is about FHOM-201.
This picture is about FHOM-201.
This picture is about FHOM-201.
This picture is about FHOM-201.
This picture is about FHOM-201.
This picture is about FHOM-201.
This picture is about FHOM-201.
This picture is about FHOM-201.
This picture is about FHOM-201.
This picture is about FHOM-201.
This picture is about FHOM-201.
This picture is about FHOM-201.
This picture is about FHOM-201.
This picture is about FHOM-201.

FHOM-201 Power Meter + Laser Source Handheld Optical Multimeter with 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector

#97572
#97572

850-1625nm FC, SC, ST SMF&MMF

US$189.00
FS P/N: FHOM-201
FS P/N: FHOM-201
703 Sold
5 Reviews
5 Questions
65 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 24 Jun, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Products and Project Inquiry
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

FHOM-201 Power Meter + Laser Source Handheld Optical Multimeter

FHOM-201 Optical Multimeter is the integration of power meter and light source, optical multimeter is used to measure the optical power loss of the fiber link. The Optical Power Multimeter is the necessary tool for all technicians. It is widely used in fiber-optic line project construction, testing and maintenance, such as digital data network, telecommunication network and cable television.

Specifications
OPM Calibrated Wavelengths
850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm
OPM Measurement Range
-50 to 26dBm
OPM Resolution
0.01dB
OPM Accuracy
SM ±0.2dB
MM ±0.6dB
Linearity
±2%
Detector Type
InGAAs
OLS Wavelengths
1310/1550nm
OLS Output Power
> -6.0dBm
OLS Emitter Type
FP
OLS Modulation
270Hz/1KHz/2KHz
OPM Connector
2.5mm FC/SC/ST
OLS Connector
FC
Cable Type
OLS@ SMF/OPM@ SMF & MMF
Auto-off Function
Supported
Power Supply
2x AA Batteries (Not included)
Relative Humidity
<90% (non-condensing)
Operating Temperature
-10 to 50°C (14 to 122°F)
Storage Temperature
-20 to 60°C (-4 to 140°F)
Dimensions
6.3''x2.95''x1.26'' (160x75x32mm)
Weight
190g
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
FHOM-201 Optical Multimeter

After finishing the test, the device will automatically shut down

100 hours of working time, stable battery life

Stable output light and frequency detection make test more efficient

High precision

High precision wavelength for the most accurate test results.

Dustproof Button Design

Membrane touch buttons makes it more durable and easier to store.

Protective Case

Protect the light source from being damaged by falling, shocking and wearing.

User Friendly and Comfortable Product Design

The simple and clear button design makes your operation easier. With the backlight LCD display, it supports operation at the night or darker occasions.

Universal Optical Connectors

Equipped with 2.5mm FC, SC, ST adapters, it can be used directly with the optical power meter port, allowing it to be directly connected to FC, SC, ST connectors.

FHOM-201 Optical Multimeter Application
FHOM-201 Optical Multimeters are portable, handheld testers that can be carried in the field without being cumbersome or adding to your already heavy load of tools and equipment.
LAN
Telecommunication network system
CATV System
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (5)Application (2)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
5.0
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
5
0
0
0
0

J***e

Brazil

January 26, 2022
5.0
The product itself seems to work fine, better than you might expect at this price point.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

G***s

United States

January 11, 2022
5.0
Bought it over eight months ago. As a technician installing fiber optic cable services I found this to be an extremely useful addition to my tool kit.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 2
Comment 0

B***e

Australia

May 26, 2021
5.0
Works as described - just make sure you purchase an extra FC to LC or FC to SC adapter if you want to do bi-directional testing
Verified Purchase
Helpful 3
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed