United States
Contact Us
FOPM-205 PON Optical Power Meter
FOPM-205 PON Optical Power Meter
FOPM-205 PON Optical Power Meter
FOPM-205 PON Optical Power Meter
FOPM-205 PON Optical Power Meter
FOPM-205 PON Optical Power Meter
FOPM-205 PON Optical Power Meter
FOPM-205 PON Optical Power Meter
FOPM-205 PON Optical Power Meter
FOPM-205 PON Optical Power Meter
FOPM-205 PON Optical Power Meter
FOPM-205 PON Optical Power Meter
FOPM-205 PON Optical Power Meter
FOPM-205 PON Optical Power Meter

FOPM-205 PON Optical Power Meter

#97492
#97492
US$ 409.00
FS P/N: FOPM-205
FS P/N: FOPM-205
176 Sold
5 Reviews
7 Questions
28 In US stock, Get It By Dec.2
10 In Global stock, Get It By Dec.8
Check other warehouses
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®

Product Highlights

Easy-to-use Interface with Large Color TFT Display for Easy Visibility and LCD Indicators
Measure All Three Signals (1310nm, 1490nm and 1550nm) that Carry Voice, Data and Video
USB Communication Port is Collocated with a Computer and Transfers Datas 
Date Storage Capacity for Saving Testing Result up to 1000 Records
Protective Case Protects Power Meter from Being Damaged by Falling/Shocking/Wearing
See more
Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

FOPM-205 PON Optical Power Meter

As the industry's advanced PON-specific power meter, FOPM-205 PON Power Meter is specifically intended for FTTH and FTTP systems. It is capable to measure all three signals (1310nm, 1490nm and 1550nm) that carry voice, data and video, so-called triple-play applications along a single fiber. It is an essential and ideal tool for the constuction and maintenance of the PON projects.

Specifications
Measurement Range*
-30 to 10dBm
Calibrated Wavelengths
1310/1490/1550nm
Insertion Loss
1.5 dB
Accuracy
±0.5 dB
Linearity
±0.2 dB
Date Storage
1000 records
Optical Connector
2.5mm FC/SC/ST
Cable Type
SMF
Display
2.8 inch TFT LCD
Refresh Rate of Display
2.5Hz
Auto-off Function
Supported
Pass/fail Function
Supported
Threshold Setting
10sets
Power Supply
2x Ni-MH AA (2500mAh) & USB Cable
Operating Temperature
-10 to 50°C (14 to 122°F)
Relative Humidity
0~95% (non-condensing)
Dimensions (HxWxD)
7.5''x4.1''x2.2'' (190x105x55mm)
Weight
700g
*1310nm Bursted Signal
Quality Certifications

Features

FOPM-205 PON Optical Power Meter

Providing simultaneous measurement at all three wavelengths on one fiber (1310nm, 1490nm,1550nm)

Pass, fail and warning indicators for easy view of signal condition

Offering service activation testing to measure all PON signals and ensure optimizing network reliability

High Precision

TFT LCD Display with high resolution.

Type-C Port

Charge and transfer data via this interface.

Protective Case

Protect the power meter from being damaged by falling, shocking and wearing.

User Interface Design with Workability in Mind

The simple and clear button design makes your operation easier. Easy-to-use interface with large color TFT display for easy visibility and LCD indicators.

Suitable for PON Network

FOPM-205 PON power meter is specifically designed to meet the rapid growth of FTTx market with PON (suitable for APON, BPON, EPON and GPON application) technologies.

Specifications
Features

Questions & Answers

All (7)Unanswered Question (1)Product Comparison (2)
Q:

by w***g on 10/22/2022

There is no answer for the moment. or you can answer it.

See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
C

C***y

United Kingdom

August 11, 2021
5.0
This is exactly as advertised and works perfectly. I use it for work and it serves it’s purpose. Great value!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 409.00

28 In US stock
10 In Global stock
Chat with us