United States
Need Help?
FOPM-201 Handheld Optical Power Meter (-70~+10dBm) with 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector
FOPM-201 Handheld Optical Power Meter (-70~+10dBm) with 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector
FOPM-201 Handheld Optical Power Meter (-70~+10dBm) with 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector
FOPM-201 Handheld Optical Power Meter (-70~+10dBm) with 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector
FOPM-201 Handheld Optical Power Meter (-70~+10dBm) with 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector
FOPM-201 Handheld Optical Power Meter (-70~+10dBm) with 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector
FOPM-201 Handheld Optical Power Meter (-70~+10dBm) with 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector
FOPM-201 Handheld Optical Power Meter (-70~+10dBm) with 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector
FOPM-201 Handheld Optical Power Meter (-70~+10dBm) with 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector
FOPM-201 Handheld Optical Power Meter (-70~+10dBm) with 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector
FOPM-201 Handheld Optical Power Meter (-70~+10dBm) with 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector
FOPM-201 Handheld Optical Power Meter (-70~+10dBm) with 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector
FOPM-201 Handheld Optical Power Meter (-70~+10dBm) with 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector
FOPM-201 Handheld Optical Power Meter (-70~+10dBm) with 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector
FOPM-201 Handheld Optical Power Meter (-70~+10dBm) with 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector
FOPM-201 Handheld Optical Power Meter (-70~+10dBm) with 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector
FOPM-201 Handheld Optical Power Meter (-70~+10dBm) with 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector
FOPM-201 Handheld Optical Power Meter (-70~+10dBm) with 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector

FOPM-201 Handheld Optical Power Meter (-70~+10dBm) with 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector

#97488
#97488
US$ 43.00
FS P/N: FOPM-201
FS P/N: FOPM-201
1K Sold
3 Reviews
15 Questions
51 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® Service on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Mon. Jan. 24

Professional Quality Testing Program for Optical Power Meter.

Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

FOPM-201 Handheld Optical Power Meter

FOPM-201 handheld optical power meter is a fiber optic tester with upgraded appearance and humanized design, which is mainly used in FTTx networks and fiber network testing. It has a wide range of power measurement and high accuracy, and can be used for absolute optical power measurement and relative loss measurement. When combine with a light source, the instrument is called an Optical Loss Test Set, or OLTS, typically used to measure optical power and end-to-end optical loss.

Description
Measurement Range
-70dBm to +10dBm
Calibrated Wavelengths
850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm
Resolution
0.01 dB
Accuracy
±0.2 dB
Linearity
±2%
Detector Type
InGaAs
Response Range
700~1700nm
Optical Connector
2.5mm FC/SC/ST
Cable Type
SMF & MMF
Auto-off Function
Supported
Power Supply
2xAA Batteries
Relative Humidity
< 90% (non-condensing)
Operating Temperature
-10°C to +50 °C
Storage Temperature
-20°C to +60 °C
Dimensions(HxWxD)
6.3''x3''x1.3'' (160x75x32mm)
Weight
180g
Quality Certifications

Product Highlights

FOPM-201 Optical Power Meter

Support both absolute optical power measurements and relative loss measurements

After finishing the test, the device will automatically shut down

Integrate the handheld and the intelligent optical power meter in one unit

High Precision

Using advanced measurement technology, accurate to 0.01dB

Dust Proof Button Design

Membrane touch buttons makes it more durable and easier to store.

Protective Case

Protect the power meter from being damaged by falling, shocking and wearing.

User Friendly and Comfortable Product Design

The simple and clear button design makes your operation easier. With the backlight LCD display, it supports operation at the night or darker occasions.

Universal Optical Connectors

Equipped with 2.5mm FC, SC, ST adapters, it can be used directly with the optical power meter port, allowing it to be directly connected to FC, SC, ST connectors.

On the Importance of Real Test

FOPM-201 optical power meter is a portable, handheld tester that can be carried in the field without being cumbersome or adding to your already heavy load of tools and equipment. Combined usage with FOLS-201 or FOLS-202 optical light source, it offers a quick and accurate testing solution on both single mode and multimode fibers.

Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (15)Accessories (1)Adapter Type (1)Application (1)Connector Type (1)Product Comparison (1)Solution Application (1)User Manual (1)Wavelength (1)
Q:

Does FOPM-201 ship with battery?

by C***h on 12/23/2021

A:

As I know, there is no battery shipped with FOPM-202, so you need to purchase it separately.

by N***o on 12/23/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
N

N***l

Germany

08/13/2020
5.0
So far so good. I like this product and have used it multiple times. I’d like to say it’s a decent product worth every penny. I like its high accuracy and also its backlights. Would recommend this one to others.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 10
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 43.00

51 In Stock