Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
FOPM-201 Handheld Optical Power Meter (-70~+10dBm) with 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector
Click to open expanded view

FOPM-201 Handheld Optical Power Meter (-70~+10dBm) with 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector

#97488
  • Description
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
2 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close
US$  39.00
FS P/N: FOPM-201
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Need Transit.

Available, Need Transit

Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IE on orders over US$  79
Ship on Mon. Apr. 6

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

FOPM-201 Handheld Optical Power Meter


FOPM-201 handheld optical power meter is a fiber optic tester with upgraded appearance and humanized design, which is mainly used in FTTx networks and fiber network testing. It has a wide range of power measurement and high accuracy, and can be used for absolute optical power measurement and relative loss measurement. When combine with a light source, the instrument is called an Optical Loss Test Set, or OLTS, typically used to measure optical power and end-to-end optical loss.
Measurement Range -70~+10dBm Calibrated Wavelengths 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm
Resolution 0.01dB Accuracy ±0.2 dB
Linearity ±2% Detector Type InGaAs
Response Range 700~1700nm OPM Connector FC/SC/ST & 2.5mm UPP
Cable Type MMF & SMF Auto-off Function Supported
Power Supply 2xAA Batteries Relative Humidity < 90% (non-condensing)
Operating Temperature -10 ~ +50 °C Storage Temperature -20 ~ +60 °C
Dimensions 6.3''x3''x1.3'' (160x75x32mm) Weight180g

Product Highlights

FOPM-201 Optical Power Meter
  • Support both absolute optical power measurements and relative loss measurements
  • 10 minutes without any operation, the device will automatically shut down
  • Integrate the handheld and the intelligent optical power meter in one unit
Optical Power Meter  FOPM-201 Optical Power Meter
  • Optical Power Meter High Precision
    High Precision

    Using advanced measurement technology, accurate to 0.01dB

  • Optical Power Meter Dust Proof Button Design
    Dust Proof Button Design

    Membrane touch buttons makes it more durable and easier to store.

  • Optical Power Meter Protective Case
    Protective Case

    Protect the power meter from being damaged by falling, shocking and wearing.


User Friendly and Comfortable Product Design

The simple and clear button design makes your operation easier. With the backlight LCD display, it supports operation at the night or darker occasions.

Optical Power Meter  User Friendly and Comfortable Product Design

Universal Optical Connectors

Included 2.5mm FC, SC, ST adapters, it can be directly connected to FC, SC, ST connectors. If you need to connect the LC port, you can realize the connection with the help of a FC male to LC female fiber adapter.

Optical Power Meter  Universal Optical Connectors

On the Importance of Real Test

FOPM-201 optical power meter is a portable, handheld tester that can be carried in the field without being cumbersome or adding to your already heavy load of tools and equipment. Combined usage with FOLS-201 or FOLS-202 optical light source, it offers a quick and accurate testing solution on both single mode and multimode fibers.

Optical Power Meter  On the Importance of Real Test

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 5.0

    2 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    100%
    4 Stars
    0%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.