Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

S5850-24T16B, 24-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit, 16 25Gb SFP28 Uplinks, L3 Managed Ethernet Switch, Hyper-Converged Infrastructure
Close
Click to open expanded view

S5850-24T16B, 24-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit, 16 25Gb SFP28 Uplinks, L3 Managed Ethernet Switch, Hyper-Converged Infrastructure

#97291
Integrated management and business switch with VXLAN, MLAG function suitable for Hyper Converged infrastructure networks

US$ 3,899.00

FS P/N: S5850-24T16B

  • 58 Sold
  • 11 Reviews
  • 12 Questions
7 In Stock, 
·21

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·7

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®, get it by Thu. Jan. 28
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
S5850-24T16B 24-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 16 10Gb SFP+/25Gb SFP28 Uplinks for Hyper-Converged Infrastructure

S5850-24T16B is a high-performance Layer 3 Ethernet routing switch with 24x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 and 16x 10Gb SFP+/25Gb SFP28 in a compact 1U form factor. Based on FSOS system software, it supports full L3 routing protocol (OSPF, BGP, and ISIS), multiple IPv4/IPv6 tunnel technique, data center DCB features (PFC/ECN/ETS) and MLAG etc.

With its diverse set of deployment options, including fabric, Layer 3, and spine and leaf, The switch is ideal for next generation enterprise, data center, Metro and HCI (Hyper-Converged Infrastructure) networks.
Product Specifications
Ports24x 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45, 16x 25G SFP28Switching Capacity848 Gbps
Hot-swappable Power Supplies2 (1+1 Redundancy)Forwarding Rate630.9 Mpps
Hot-swappable Fans4 (3+1 Redundancy)AirflowFront-to-Back
MAC Address49KNumber of VLANs4K
Flash Memory4GB (eMMC)DRAM1GB
MLAGSupportBGPSupport
Packet Buffer4MBWarranty5 Years

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the ETL to indicate conformity with relevant industry standards for any electrical or mechanical product. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Network Connectivity

The S5850-24T16B Switch Improves the High Redundancy through MLAG to Achieve High Availability in the Enterprise Network

Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module

US$ 99.00

1m (3ft) Cisco QSFP-4SFP25G-CU1M Compatible 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Passive Direct Attach Copper Breakout Cable

US$ 63.00

#97291

US$ 3,899.00

#67991

US$ 39.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 4.30


Product Highlights
Gigabit LAN Core and Aggregation Switch with 25G Uplinks

Featuring up to 24 wire-speed 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 ports and 16 wire-speed 25G SFP28 ports in a 1U platform, the S5850-24T16B Ethernet Switch delivers 848 Gbps of Layer 2 and Layer 3 connectivity to networked devices such as secure routers, servers, and other switches.

25G Switches Gigabit LAN Core and Aggregation Switch with 25G Uplinks

High Availability and Power Efficient

The S5850-24T16B Switch supports and ships with dual 1+1 redundant power supplies, 3+1 fans for front-to-back airflow and it can operate with up to one individual fan failure.

25G Switches High Availability and Power Efficient

Monitor and Troubleshoot Your Networks

Now you can manage your FSOS switches with varied management interfaces, which supports SNMP v1/v2/v3, CLI, web management, Telnet and FTP connection, OAM, SSH2.0 and SSL, etc, for monitoring and optimizing your devices.

25G Switches Monitor and Troubleshoot Your Networks

Use Zabbix to Monitor FS Switch via SNMP
25G Switches Use Zabbix to Monitor FS Switch via SNMP

Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
11 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.