Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application
Cart

Cart Loading

S5850-24T16B 24-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 16 25Gb SFP28 Uplinks for Hyper-Converged Infrastructure
Click to open expanded view

S5850-24T16B 24-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 16 25Gb SFP28 Uplinks for Hyper-Converged Infrastructure

#97291
Managed Switch
MLAG
VXLAN
9 Reviews 5 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 3,500.00
FS P/N: S5850-24T16B
16 In Stock,
·14

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·10

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®, get it by Tue. Jul. 14
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

1/10/25Gb L2/L3 Switch with Deployment Flexibility, High Availability and Leading Performance


The high-performance switch has 24 10/100/1000Base-T ports and 16 1/10/25Gb SFP/SFP+/SFP28 ports which are designed to meet the requirements of next generation Enterprise, Data Center, Metro and HCI (Hyper-Converged Infrastructure) networks. Based on FSOS system software, it supports full L3 routing protocol (OSPF, BGP, and ISIS), multiple IPv4/IPv6 tunnel technique, data center DCB features (PFC/ECN/ETS) and MLAG etc., making it a perfect fit for enterprise and data center networks.
Product Specifications
Ports24x 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45, 16x 25G SFP28Switching Capacity848 Gbps
Max. 10/25G Ports16Forwarding Rate630.9 Mpps
Max. 1G Ports40Packet Buffer4MB
DRAM2GBNumber of VLANs4K
Flash Memory4GBMAC Address48K
Max./Min. Latency645ns/570nsWarranty5 Years

Product Tree

100G-25G Spine-Leaf Architecture Achievies High Availability Through MLAG

N8500-32C 32-Port 100Gb QSFP28 L3 Data Center Managed Ethernet Switch, Cumulus® Linux® OS Support for 1 Year

US$ 12,000.00

Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Optical Transceiver Module

US$ 99.00

1m (3ft) Cisco QSFP-4SFP25G-CU1M Compatible 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Passive Direct Attach Copper Breakout Cable

US$ 57.00

S5850-24T16B 24-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 16 25Gb SFP28 Uplinks for Hyper-Converged Infrastructure

US$ 3,500.00

Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S Compatible 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM Optical Transceiver Module

US$ 39.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 3.90

RS-6388 2U, 1-Socket Server, High Performance Storage Flexibility and Compute Power

US$ 2,799.00


Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the ETL to indicate conformity with relevant industry standards for any electrical or mechanical product. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Highlights

Wire-speed Performance at 1G and 25G

The SFP28 ports support 10G and 25G operation and also the RJ45 ports support 10/100/1000Base-T Ethernet cable connection which lays a strong infrastructure foundation for your evolving business and network needs.

25G Switches Wire-speed Performance at 1G and 25G

High Reliability Hardware Design

Redundant, hot-swappable power supplies and fans in a convenient 1U form factor provide high system availability.

25G Switches High Reliability Hardware Design

Simplified Management

Industry standard CLI (Console Port, Telnet, SSH) and fully functional web-based management interface for easy and secure management and monitoring.

25G Switches Simplified Management


Resources

Sign in to Ask a Question
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 5.0

    9 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    100%
    4 Stars
    0%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.