Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
S5850-24T16B 24 10/100/1000BASE-T Ports L2/L3 Switch with 16 25Gb SFP28 Ports for Hyper-Converged Infrastructure
Click to open expanded view

S5850-24T16B 24 10/100/1000BASE-T Ports L2/L3 Switch with 16 25Gb SFP28 Ports for Hyper-Converged Infrastructure

#97291
0 Review 0 Question
Share
Close
US$  3,500.00
FS P/N: S5850-24T16B
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Need Transit.

Available, Need Transit

Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IE, ship on Tue. Mar. 17

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

25Gb L2/L3 Switch with Deployment Flexibility, High Availability and Leading Performance


The high-performance switch has 24 10/100/1000 Base-T ports and 16 25G SFP28 ports which are designed to meet the requirements of next generation Enterprise, Data Center, Metro and HCI (Hyper-Converged Infrastructure) networks. Based on FSOS system software, it supports: full L3 routing protocol (OSPF, BGP, and ISIS) , multiple IPv4/IPv6 tunnel technique, data center DCB features (PFC/ECN/ETS) and MLAG etc., making it a perfect fit for enterprise and data center networks.
Ports24x 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45, 16x 25G SFP28Throughput848 Gbps
Packet Buffer4MBForwarding Rate400 Mpps
DRAM2GBNumber of VLANs4K
Flash Memory4GBMAC Address64K
Latency700nsWarranty5 Years

Product Spotlight

Fs 20190820172929_741.png

Carrier Grade High Performance Switching

Completed IPv4/IPv6 protocol stack

Multiple IPv4/IPv6 tunnel technique

Hardware based OAM (802.1ag/Y.1731/CFM/EFM)

Automatic protection switching (APS) in 50ms

Fs 20190820173611_137.png

Data Center Features

Priority Flow Control (PFC)

Explicit Congestion Notification (ECN)

Data Center TCP

Multi-Chassis Link Aggregation (MLAG)

Overlay technology (NVGRE/VXLAN/GENEVE etc.)

RPC-API

Fs 20190820174147_203.png

High Reliability

Hot-swappable 1+1 redundant power modules

Hot-swappable N+1 redundant fans

Real-time environment monitoring technology

STP/RSTP/MSTP

LACP/ECMP/VRRP/VARP/Smart Link/BFD/

ERPS/G.8031/G.8032/load-balancing, etc.

Fs 20190820174620_332.png

Outstanding QoS Control

13 hardware queues per-port

WDRR/SP/TD/WRED

Ingress and egress policer

srTCM (Single Rate Three Color Marker)

trTCM (Two Rate Three Color Marker)

Fs 20190820175048_230.png

Triple-play Service Support

IPTV, video monitoring

IGMP Snooping

IGMP v1/v2

PIM-SM

Fs 20190820175345_865.png

Comprehensive Network Security Policy

IPv4/IPv6/MAC ACL

ARP Inspection

IP Source Guard

CPU Traffic Protection

Storm Control

802.1x authentication


Product Tree

100G-25G Spine-Leaf Architecture Achievies High Availability through MLAG.

N8500-32C (32*100Gb) 100Gb Spine/Core Layer Switch with Cumulus® Linux® OS for 1 Year

US$  11,400.00

Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module

US$  99.00

1m (3ft) Cisco QSFP-4SFP25G-CU1M Compatible 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Passive Direct Attach Copper Breakout Cable

US$  57.00

S5850-24T16B 24 10/100/1000BASE-T Ports L2/L3 Switch with 16 25Gb SFP28 Ports for Hyper-Converged Infrastructure

US$  3,500.00

Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S Compatible 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module

US$  39.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$  3.90

RS-6388 2U, 1-Socket Server, High Performance Storage Flexibility and Compute Power

US$  2,799.00


Product Highlights

Wire-speed Performance at 1Gb and 25Gb

The SFP28 ports support 10Gb and 25Gb operation and also RJ45 ports support 10/100/1000 Base-T ethernet cable connection which lays a strong infrastructure foundation for your evolving business and network needs.

25G Switches  Wire-speed Performance at 1Gb and 25Gb

High Reliability Hardware Design

Redundant, hot-swappable power supplies and fans in a convenient 1U form factor provide high system availability.

25G Switches  High Reliability Hardware Design

Simplified Management

Industry standard CLI (Console Port, Telnet, SSH) and fully functional web-based management interface for easy and secure management and monitoring.

25G Switches  Simplified Management

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
Not yet rated. Be the first to Write a Review
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.