United States
Need Help?
Cisco SFP-25G-LR-S-I Compatible 25GBASE-LR SFP28 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-25G-LR-S-I Compatible 25GBASE-LR SFP28 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-25G-LR-S-I Compatible 25GBASE-LR SFP28 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-25G-LR-S-I Compatible 25GBASE-LR SFP28 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-25G-LR-S-I Compatible 25GBASE-LR SFP28 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-25G-LR-S-I Compatible 25GBASE-LR SFP28 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-25G-LR-S-I Compatible 25GBASE-LR SFP28 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-25G-LR-S-I Compatible 25GBASE-LR SFP28 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-25G-LR-S-I Compatible 25GBASE-LR SFP28 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-25G-LR-S-I Compatible 25GBASE-LR SFP28 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Cisco SFP-25G-LR-S-I Compatible 25GBASE-LR SFP28 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#97204

5G Fronthaul

#97204
US$ 69.00
FS P/N: SFP28-25GLR-31-I
Import Fees included
FS P/N: SFP28-25GLR-31-I
108 Sold
7 Reviews
5 Questions
10 In Stock
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Tue. Feb. 8

Item Spotlights

< 1.2W Low Power Consumption
LC Duplex Type, DFB+PIN
Fully Compatible With 200+ Vendors
Industrial Temp -40°C to +85 °C, EMC Support
For Data Center and Telecom Applications
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Cisco SFP-25G-LR-S-I Compatible 25GBASE-LR SFP28 DOM Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center and Telecom (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, Industrial, DOM)

The Cisco SFP-25G-LR-S-I compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC duplex connector. It provides 25GBASE Ethernet connectivity option for 25G Ethernet, telecom and data center, suitable for both outdoor and indoor deployments. It is fully compliant with the SFP28 MSA, CPRI and eCPRI standard.

Description
Cisco Compatible
SFP-25G-LR-S-I
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP28
Max Data Rate
25.78Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
LC Duplex
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
DFB 1310nm
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-4.5~2dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-11.4dBm
Powerbudget
6.9dB
Receiver Overload
2dBm
Power Consumption
<1.2W
Extinction Ratio
2.7dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
CDR
TX & RX Built-in CDR
FEC Function
Not Support
Protocols
SFF-8472, SFF-8402, SFF-8432, SFF-8431, CEI-28G-VSR
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Direct Connection for 25GBASE-LR SFP28 Transceivers in 5G Network Fronthaul

Product Highlights

25G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP28 transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 25G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
-40~85°C

Videos

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (5)Matched Attenuator (2)CDR (1)FS Box (1)Matching Cables (1)
Q:

Do these modules equipped with reclocking function?

by M***r on 01/02/2022

A:

You may be referring to CDR, clock data recovery. Yes, this moudle has built-in CDR.

by B***m on 01/02/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
n

n***s

Canada

09/18/2020
5.0
I had no problem setting up the module on Cisco C9500 series switches and expected to see more good modules added in the near future.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 6
Comment 0

US$ 69.00

10 In Stock