United States
Need Help?
Internet
Retail & Hospitality
Education
Small Business
IDC & EDC
Others
Learning
Community
News
Share
Blog
Insight
Customer Service
Chat with Customer Service
Products Support
Tech Support
Research Lab
About FS

Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S-I Compatible 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m Industrial DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module

#97203

5G Fronthaul

Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S-I Compatible 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m Industrial DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S-I Compatible 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m Industrial DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S-I Compatible 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m Industrial DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S-I Compatible 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m Industrial DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S-I Compatible 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m Industrial DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
US$ 56.00
Import Fees included
FS P/N: SFP28-25GSR-85-I
392 Sold
15 Reviews
0 Question
35 In Stock
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
get it by Fri. Dec. 3

Item Spotlights

< 1.5W Low Power Consumption
LC Duplex Type, VCSEL+PIN
Fully Compatible With 200+ Vendors
Industrial Temp -40°C to +85 °C, EMC Support
For Data Center and Telecom Applications
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S-I Compatible 25GBASE-SR SFP28 Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center and Telecom (MMF, 850nm, 100m, LC, Industrial, DOM)

The Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S-I compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-SR throughput up to 100m over multimode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC duplex connector. It provides 25GBASE Ethernet connectivity option for 25G Ethernet, telecom and data center, suitable for both outdoor and indoor deployments. It is fully compliant with the SFP28 MSA, CPRI and eCPRI standard.

Description
Cisco Compatible
SFP-25G-SR-S-I
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP28
Max Data Rate
25.78Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
100m@OM4/70m@OM3
Connector
LC duplex
Media
MMF
Transmitter Type
VCSEL 850nm
Receiver Type
PIN
DDM/DOM
Supported
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
TX Power
-8.4~2.4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-10.3dBm
Powerbudget
1.9dB
Receiver Overload
2.4dBm
Power Consumption
<1W
Extinction Ratio
>2dB
Modulation Format
NRZ
CDR
TX & RX Built-in CDR
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
5dB
FEC Function
Not support
Packaging Technology
TO-CAN Packaging
EMC (Electromagnetic Compatibility)
Supported
Protocols
SFF-8472, SFF-8024, SFF-8431, SFF-8432
MTBF
200,000 Hours
Application
25G BASE-SR Ethernet
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Product Highlights

25G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP28 transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 25G transmission.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
-40~85°C
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

Be the first to
ask a question.

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
M

M***s

United Kingdom

03/12/2021
5.0
Zero config required, Just worked out of the box. I use this module in my lab, the working temperature range is exactly what I need, a pleasant shopping experience!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 6
Comment 0