Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart

Cart Loading

N9500-32D 32-Port 400Gb QSFP-DD L3 Data Center Managed Ethernet Switch, Bare-Metal Hardware
Click to open expanded view

N9500-32D 32-Port 400Gb QSFP-DD L3 Data Center Managed Ethernet Switch, Bare-Metal Hardware

#96982
MLAG
VXLAN
  • Description
  • Downloads
  • Compare Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
4 Reviews 5 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 9,000.00

Import Fees

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
FS P/N: N9500-32D
Available,
·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, get it by Fri. Aug. 21
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

400Gb Data Center Spine Switch, Bare-Metal Hardware


The 400Gb switch is a Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable – Double Density (QSFP-DD) switch with 32 ports that are backward-compatible with SFP28, QSFP+, QSFP28, and QSFP56. It is a 1U high-performance 25G, 40G, 50G, 100G, 200G and 400G high density, data center switch.

This open network switch is loaded with the Open Network Install Environment (ONIE), which supports the installation of compatible Network Operating System software, including the open source options Open Network Linux, plus commercial NOS offerings.
Product Specifications
Ports32x 400G QSFP-DDSwitch ChipBCM56980 Tomahawk III
Max. 400G Ports32DDR48GB x2 SO-DIMM
Max. 200G Ports64CPUIntel Xeon D-1518 Quad-core 2.4 GHz
Max. 100G Ports128SPI Flash128MB x2
Max. 50G Ports128Switching Capacity25.6 Tbps
Max. 40G Ports64mSATA32GB x1
Max. 25G Ports128Forwarding Rate19 Bpps
Packet Buffer64MBWarranty5 Years

Product Tree

400G/100G Data Center Spine-leaf Fabric

#96982

R$ 46,000.00

#93264

R$ 6,619.00

1m (3ft) MTP® APC Female 16 Fibers Trunk Cable, for 400G Network Connection, Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite, Magenta

R$ 680.00

1m (3ft) MTP® Female 12 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

R$ 199.00

#29122

R$ 15,236.00

#17931

R$ 199.00

#73998

R$ 29,040.00

#67973

R$ 200.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

R$ 20.00

1m (3ft) MTP® Female 12 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

R$ 199.00

#29126

R$ 25,479.00

#35182

R$ 504.00

#17931

R$ 199.00


Product Highlights

Open Network Switch for Data Center Fabric

A rich choice of port speed and density including 25G, 40G, 50G, 100G, 200G and 400G enabling consistent network architectures that seamlessly scale from small dedicated clusters to the needs of the largest multi-tier networks.

400G Switches Open Network Switch for Data Center Fabric

Designed for Efficiency and High Availability

Exceptional reliability and serviceability are delivered with 1+1 hot-swappable power supplies and 5+1 hot-swappable fans. They are ideal for high availability for mission-critical applications.

400G Switches Designed for Efficiency and High Availability


Resources

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 5.0

    4 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    100%
    4 Stars
    0%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.