United States
Contact Us
Generic Compatible 25GBASE SFP28 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 10km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 25GBASE SFP28 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 10km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 25GBASE SFP28 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 10km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 25GBASE SFP28 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 10km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 25GBASE SFP28 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 10km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 25GBASE SFP28 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 10km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 25GBASE SFP28 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 10km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 25GBASE SFP28 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 10km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 25GBASE SFP28 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 10km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 25GBASE SFP28 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 10km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Generic Compatible 25GBASE SFP28 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 10km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#96806

5G Fronthaul

#96806
US$ 99.00
FS P/N: SFP28-25G-BX-I
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: SFP28-25G-BX-I
35 Sold
1 Review
5 Questions
9 In Global stock, Get It By Dec.14
Check more stock
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 1.2W
Tested in Targeted Switch for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Double Your Bandwith by Using Only One Fiber for Transmit and Receive
High-speed Connectivity Compliant to IEEE 802.3cc
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Generic Compatible 25GBASE SFP28 Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center and Telecom (SMF, 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX, 10km, LC, Industrial, DOM)

This Generic compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-BX throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX via an LC simplex connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It provides 25GBASE Ethernet connectivity option for 25G Ethernet, telecom, data center and 5G Network Fronthaul, suitable for both outdoor and indoor deployments. It is fully compliant with the SFP28 MSA, CPRI and eCPRI standard.

Specifications
Part Number
SFP28-25G-BX-I
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP28
Max Data Rate
25.78Gbps
Wavelength
1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
Simplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
DFB BiDi
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-4~2.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-12dBm
Powerbudget
8dB
Receiver Overload
2.5dBm
Power Consumption
<1.2W
Extinction Ratio
3dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
CDR
TX & RX Built-in CDR
FEC Function
Not Supported
Protocols
SFF-8472, SFF-8402, SFF-8432, SFF-8431, CEI-28G-VSR
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

25G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP28 transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 25G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features

Questions & Answers

All (5)Matching Cables (2)CDR (1)FS Box (1)Link Upgrade (1)
Q:

by J***l on 12/18/2021

A:

by J***n on 12/19/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
B

B***n

United Kingdom

April 28, 2020
5.0
Cannot believe how effective they are. Quick to reply emails and helped me remotely set up works as expected even I only bought some few optics. Knowledgeable people and excellent service.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 14
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 99.00

9 In Global stock
Chat with us