United States
Contact Us
Mini Unmanaged 2x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SFP Slot Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, American Plug Standard
Mini Unmanaged 2x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SFP Slot Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, American Plug Standard
Mini Unmanaged 2x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SFP Slot Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, American Plug Standard
Mini Unmanaged 2x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SFP Slot Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, American Plug Standard
Mini Unmanaged 2x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SFP Slot Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, American Plug Standard
Mini Unmanaged 2x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SFP Slot Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, American Plug Standard
Mini Unmanaged 2x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SFP Slot Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, American Plug Standard
Mini Unmanaged 2x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SFP Slot Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, American Plug Standard
Mini Unmanaged 2x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SFP Slot Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, American Plug Standard
Mini Unmanaged 2x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SFP Slot Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, American Plug Standard

Mini Unmanaged 2x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SFP Slot Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, American Plug Standard

#96397
#96397
US$ 39.00
FS P/N: UMC-GA1F2T
FS P/N: UMC-GA1F2T
1.6K Sold
16 Reviews
19 Questions
423 In US stock, Get It By Oct.4
173 In Global stock, Get It By Oct.10
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79.00

Product Highlights

2x 10M/100M/1000M Auto-Negotiation RJ45 port Supporting Auto-MDI/MDIX
Maximum Transmission Distance Depends on the Inserted Modules
Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex Transfer Mode
LEDs Indicate Ethernet and Fiber Link Status at a Glance
Plug-and-play, Support 1U 12 Slots Chassis & Stand-alone Use
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

2x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SFP Slot Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, AC 100V~240V

Media converters can be used anywhere in the network to integrate newer technology with existing equipment to support new applications, technologies and future growth. Instead of costly, across-the-board upgrades, media converters can extend the productive life of the existing cabling as well as the active equipment. We also supply Media Converter Chassis, the 1U height 12 slots media converter rack mount chassis specially designed for accommodating chassis-based mini Media Converters.

FS media converters can be compatible with a wide range of transceiver modules, such as general 1000BASE SFP transceiver modules, BIDI transceiver modules, CWDM transceiver modules, etc. Be sure that the wavelength, speed rate, and the distance of the transceiver modules used at the both ends of the media converter are consistent.

Specifications
Ports
1 x Gigabit SFP Port
2 x 10/100/1000M RJ45 Port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Standards and Protocols
IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
Cable Type (Fiber)
Multimode 50/125µm, 62.5/125µm
Single-mode 9/125µm
Cable Type (Copper)
UTP Cat 5, 5e, 6 Cable (Maxium 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (Maximum 100m)
LED Indicators
TP1/LNK, TP2/LNK, FX/LNK, PWR
DIP Switch
Jumbo Frame(Optional)
Port Isolation(Optional)
FX Speed (Optional)
Power Consumption
3W
Jumbo Frame
9K
Operation Mode
10/100Mbps for Half/Full Duplex
1000Mbps for Full Duplex
Dimensions (HxWxD)
0.79''x2.36''x3.54'' (20x60x90mm)
External Power
AC 100V~240V
Input Power
DC 5-12V
Operating Temperature
0°C to 40°C
Storage Temperature
-20°C to 85°C
Relative Humidity
5% to 90% Max, Non-condensing
Warranty
2 Years
Quality Certifications

Connectivity Solutions

Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products

Features

Convert and Extend Signals within your Ethernet Network
The Converter extends links over greater distances with fibre optic cable, making it perfect for IT professionals and secure setups in government, business, or educational applications.
Extend Your Network
Customize the required distance up to 2KM (MM fiber) or 160KM (SM/WDM fiber) with SFP modules
Maintain Investments
Migrate a local network to fibre with existing copper-based hardware
Speed Conversion
Allow you to convert link speeds from 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-X
Simple & Quick Operation
The hot swappable design makes these converters easy to install and troubleshoot for newbies, which allows simple communication with other devices.
Hot-swappable
Installation requires no manual configuration, simple operation
Monitor Network Activity Easily
Diagnostic & DIP-switch configurations via LEDs for quick installation
DIP Switches to Control the Signal/Electricity Transmission
The DIP Switch can help select and change between various hardware or device options. Users just need to toggle each switch between on and off positions to enable and disable certain functions.
1U Chassis Capable of Housing Up to 12 Media Converters
The Converters can be used as standalone units when powered by their DC adapters or used in FS 1U 12 Slots Chassis (MFMC-12DP). This Chassis can offer power for these Converters.
Standalone or Chassis Based
Use for Small or Enterprise-Sized deployment
Power Up to 12 Media Converters
Free up space and simplify links and structure
Plug-and-Play
Installing/removing the converter without powering off the chassis

Videos

Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (19)Copper-to-Fibre (5)Application (3)Compatibility (3)Matching Transceivers (3)LFP Function (1)Matching Cables (1)Matching Chassis (1)Power Supply (1)Product Recommendation (1)Single Mode/Multimode (1)VLAN (1)
Q:

by J***e on 09/14/2021

A:

by FS.COM on 09/16/2021

Helpful1 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.9
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
S

S***h

France

November 09, 2021
5.0
Parfait!! Matériel conforme, délais respecté
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 39.00

423

FS Online Chat