United States
Need Help?
6Gb/s MSA 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transmitter & Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G/6G/SDI
6Gb/s MSA 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transmitter & Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G/6G/SDI
6Gb/s MSA 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transmitter & Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G/6G/SDI
6Gb/s MSA 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transmitter & Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G/6G/SDI
6Gb/s MSA 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transmitter & Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G/6G/SDI
6Gb/s MSA 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transmitter & Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G/6G/SDI
6Gb/s MSA 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transmitter & Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G/6G/SDI
6Gb/s MSA 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transmitter & Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G/6G/SDI
6Gb/s MSA 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transmitter & Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G/6G/SDI
6Gb/s MSA 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transmitter & Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G/6G/SDI
6Gb/s MSA 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transmitter & Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G/6G/SDI
6Gb/s MSA 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transmitter & Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G/6G/SDI
6Gb/s MSA 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transmitter & Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G/6G/SDI
6Gb/s MSA 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transmitter & Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G/6G/SDI

6Gb/s MSA 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transmitter & Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G/6G/SDI

#94218
#94218
US$ 269.00
FS P/N: SFP-6G31-10
Import Fees included
FS P/N: SFP-6G31-10
1 Sold
1 Review
1 Question
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Thu. Jun. 16

Professional Quality Testing Program for Digital Video Transceivers.

Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

6Gb/s MSA Transmitter & Receiver Transceiver Module with Video Pathological Patterns for SD/HD/3G/6G SDI (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Part Number
SFP-6G31-10
Form Factor
Transmitter & Receiver
Data Rate
270Mbps to 6Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
LC
Optical Components
DFB Laser
TX Power
-6~0dBm
DOM Supported
Yes
Video Pathological Patterns Support
Yes
Receiver Sensitivity
<-14dBm
Temperature
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP MSA
Application
SD/HD/3G/6G SDI

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Highlights

Application of Digital Video Transceivers

3G-SDI/HD-SDI/SD-SDI Electrical-Optical and Optical-Electrical Converter.

HD Camera or Monitor System.

High-density digital video routers & switches.

Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (1)
Q:

by T***e on 05/12/2021

A:

by S***s on 05/12/2021

Helpful0 Comment0

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
L

L***s

Spain

11/11/2019
5.0
We planned to purchase some video SFP transceivers for our HD-SDI equipment in our media center. I contacted the AM to find out some products that could meet our demands. She replied in time and recommended this 6G-SDI SFP for me. Then I placed a trial order. The product arrived quickly in a neat package. Worked flawlessly as I expected. Also glad to know I can enjoy a 5-year warranty, longer than most of the other vendors. Overall, efficient assistance, timely delivery, packing sound, and well-run products. Zero defect.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 12
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 269.00

Available

FS Online Chat