FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD

United States (English / $USD)

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about SFP-6G31-10.
This picture is about SFP-6G31-10.
This picture is about SFP-6G31-10.
This picture is about SFP-6G31-10.

6Gb/s MSA 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transmitter & Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Optical Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G/6G-SDI

#94218
#94218

≤1W 6G SDI Duplex LC SMF Video

US$269.00
FS P/N: SFP-6G31-10
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: SFP-6G31-10
3 Sold
1 Review
1 Question
Available for back order, Get It By May 30, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

6Gb/s MSA Transmitter & Receiver Transceiver Module with Video Pathological Patterns for SD/HD/3G/6G SDI (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

The 6Gb/s Transmitter & Receiver SFP transceiver module is for dual-channel video transmission applications up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF). It is compliant with SFP MSA, SFF-8472 standards. The built-in digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) allows access to real-time operating parameters.
The transceiver is designed to transmit/receive data rates from 270Mbps to 6Gbps and supports SDI pathological patterns for SMPTE 259M, SMPTE 344M, SMPTE 292M, SMPTE 424M and SMPTE ST-2081 serial rates. It is suitable for high-definition digital broadcasting applications.

Specifications
Part Number
SFP-6G31-10
Form Factor
Transmitter & Receiver
Data Rate
270Mbps to 6Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
LC
Optical Components
DFB Laser
TX Power
-6~0dBm
DOM Supported
Yes
Video Pathological Patterns Support
Yes
Receiver Sensitivity
<-14dBm
Temperature
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP MSA
Application
SD/HD/3G/6G SDI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

Application of Digital Video Transceivers

3G-SDI/HD-SDI/SD-SDI Electrical-Optical and Optical-Electrical Converter.

HD Camera or Monitor System.

High-density digital video routers & switches.

Specifications

6Gb/s MSA Transmitter & Receiver Transceiver Module with Video Pathological Patterns for SD/HD/3G/6G SDI (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

The 6Gb/s Transmitter & Receiver SFP transceiver module is for dual-channel video transmission applications up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF). It is compliant with SFP MSA, SFF-8472 standards. The built-in digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) allows access to real-time operating parameters.
The transceiver is designed to transmit/receive data rates from 270Mbps to 6Gbps and supports SDI pathological patterns for SMPTE 259M, SMPTE 344M, SMPTE 292M, SMPTE 424M and SMPTE ST-2081 serial rates. It is suitable for high-definition digital broadcasting applications.

Specifications
Part Number
SFP-6G31-10
Form Factor
Transmitter & Receiver
Data Rate
270Mbps to 6Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
LC
Optical Components
DFB Laser
TX Power
-6~0dBm
DOM Supported
Yes
Video Pathological Patterns Support
Yes
Receiver Sensitivity
<-14dBm
Temperature
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP MSA
Application
SD/HD/3G/6G SDI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
Application of Digital Video Transceivers

3G-SDI/HD-SDI/SD-SDI Electrical-Optical and Optical-Electrical Converter.

HD Camera or Monitor System.

High-density digital video routers & switches.

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$269.00

Available for back order