United States
Need Help?
1m (3ft) MTP®-16 APC (Female) to MTP®-16 APC (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 16 Fibers, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta, for 400G Network Connection
01:02
1m (3ft) MTP®-16 APC (Female) to MTP®-16 APC (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 16 Fibers, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta, for 400G Network Connection
1m (3ft) MTP®-16 APC (Female) to MTP®-16 APC (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 16 Fibers, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta, for 400G Network Connection
1m (3ft) MTP®-16 APC (Female) to MTP®-16 APC (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 16 Fibers, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta, for 400G Network Connection
1m (3ft) MTP®-16 APC (Female) to MTP®-16 APC (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 16 Fibers, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta, for 400G Network Connection
1m (3ft) MTP®-16 APC (Female) to MTP®-16 APC (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 16 Fibers, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta, for 400G Network Connection
1m (3ft) MTP®-16 APC (Female) to MTP®-16 APC (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 16 Fibers, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta, for 400G Network Connection
1m (3ft) MTP®-16 APC (Female) to MTP®-16 APC (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 16 Fibers, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta, for 400G Network Connection
1m (3ft) MTP®-16 APC (Female) to MTP®-16 APC (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 16 Fibers, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta, for 400G Network Connection
1m (3ft) MTP®-16 APC (Female) to MTP®-16 APC (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 16 Fibers, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta, for 400G Network Connection
1m (3ft) MTP®-16 APC (Female) to MTP®-16 APC (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 16 Fibers, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta, for 400G Network Connection
1m (3ft) MTP®-16 APC (Female) to MTP®-16 APC (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 16 Fibers, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta, for 400G Network Connection

1m (3ft) MTP®-16 APC (Female) to MTP®-16 APC (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 16 Fibers, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta, for 400G Network Connection

#93744

Establish 400G QSFP-DD SR8 links for hyperscale data center applications

#93744
US$ 149.00
FS P/N: 16FMTPOM4
Import Fees included
FS P/N: 16FMTPOM4
380 Sold
8 Reviews
18 Questions
36 In Stock
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Wed. Jun. 1

Item Spotlights

US Conec MTP® Connector with Optimal 0.15dB Typ. IL
Corning ClearCurve® Fiber with 7.5mm Min. Bend Radius
OFNP (Plenum) Fire Rating
IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5)
Ideal for 400G Indoor Connections
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

16 Fibers MTP® Female to MTP® Female OM4 Multimode Trunk Cable

16 Fibers MTP® trunk cable is designed for 400G QSFP-DD SR8 optics direct connection and supporting 400G transmission for Hyperscale Data Center. With US Conec MTP® connectors and Corning Clearcurve® fiber, it is optimized for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.

Please note: The US Conec MTP® connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.

Description
Connector A
US Conec MTP® Female (Pinless)
Connector B
US Conec MTP® Female (Pinless)
Fiber Mode
OM4 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
400G Ethernet Distance
100m at 850nm
Glass Fiber
Corning ClearCurve®
Polish Type
APC to APC
Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm
Insertion Loss
0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.)
Return Loss
≥20dB
Attenuation at 850nm
≤2.3dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm
≤0.6dB/km
Cable Diameter
3.0mm
Cable Jacket
Plenum (OFNP)
Installation Tensile Load
66N
Tensile Strength (Long/Short Term)
80N/240N
Operating Temperature
-10°C to +70°C
Storage Temperature
-40°C to +85°C
* MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP series products.
.
Quality Certifications

Network Connectivity

Direct Connection for 400GBASE-SR8 QSFP-DD Transceivers

Product Highlights

Transport Stably for High Density Application

The combination of US CONEC MTP® connector and Corning ClearCurve® fiber achieves higher transmission data rate and superior quality assurance.

7.5mm Min. Bend Radius

Allows tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.

0.35dB Max. IL

Delivers stable signal all the time and achieves flexible system design.

Plenum (OFNP) Rated Outer Jacket

Fire resistance and low smoke to minimize damage.

Support 400G Transmission for Hyperscale Data Center
Achieve the highest density physical contact in one row for future-proof support of critical data center links including 400Gb/s.
400G Ethernet Data Rate
Lower Installation Costs
Easy Cabling Management
Clean Fiber Means Performance
Keeping fiber optic end-faces clean is extremely important and one of the most critical requirements for reliability and high-performance connection.

Cleaning MTP®/MPO connectors with IBC MPO cleaner.

Cleaning MTP®/MPO connectors with cassette cleaner.

Videos

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (18)MTP® MPO Connector (5)Fiber Connectors Cleaning (2)Product Recommendation (2)Cable Jacket (1)Cable Length (1)Cable Standard (1)Compatibility (1)Male/Female Connection (1)Matching Product (1)Mating Times (1)Minimum Length (1)Polarity Type (1)Polish Type (1)
Q:

by D***a on 11/19/2021

A:

by C***l on 11/19/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
M

M***s

Bolivia

08/05/2020
5.0
These cables were working great in my network with no transmission issues for now. I had also used some other brand’s fiber optic cables, but the data transmission is not as stable as this one. Also the services provided by FS were very nice, too. Add FS to my favorite lists.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 16
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 149.00

36 In Stock

FS Online Chat