Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

S3400-48T4SP, 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet Smart Managed Pro PoE+ Switch, 48 x PoE+ Ports @370W, with 4 x 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks
Close
Click to open expanded view

S3400-48T4SP, 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet Smart Managed Pro PoE+ Switch, 48 x PoE+ Ports @370W, with 4 x 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

#90132
The best-selling managed PoE+ switch with 10G uplink for SMBs

US$ 769.00

FS P/N: S3400-48T4SP

  • 1.1K Sold
  • 12 Reviews
  • 27 Questions
82 In Stock, 
·76

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·51

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·10

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®, get it by Mon. May. 17
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
S3400-48T4SP 48-Port Gigabit Managed PoE+ Switch with 4 1Gb SFP/10Gb SFP+ Uplinks, 370W

48-Port Managed PoE+ Switch is equipped with 48 10/100/1000BASE-T ports, 4 1Gb SFP/10Gb SFP+ uplinks, 48 RJ45 ports support both IEEE 802.3af PoE and IEEE 802.3at PoE+ (up to 30W per port) for powering attached IP phones, wireless access points, or other standards-compliant PoE and PoE+ end network devices. 4 SFP+ uplink ports are provided to support connections to higher layer devices. This access switch delivers a compact, cost-effective solution for carrier's IP MAN and enterprise networks. Based on the high-performance hardware and FSOS platform, it supports functions such as ACL, QinQ and QoS. Its simple management mode and flexible installation can meet the requirement of any complicated scenarios.
Product Specifications
Ports48x 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45, 4x 10G SFP+Switching Capacity176 Gbps
Max. Power Consumption400WPower Budget370W
MAC Address32KForwarding Rate132 Mpps
Flash Memory16MBDRAM256MB
Packet Buffer4MBJumbo Frame9KB
Number of VLANs4KAcoustic Noise51.8dB
MTBF (Hours)>50,000Warranty4 Years

Limited Lifetime Warranty, 30-Day Return


Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • The VCCI (Voluntary Control Council for Interference) mark is a mandatory certification for multimedia equipment (MME) in Japan, and it is specifically for IT equipment, electromagnetic launch control, which is product EMC certification. This product fully accords with the Japan VCCI certification. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.

Network Connectivity

Camera, AP, IP Phone Power Solution Accomplished by Deploying 48-Port Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch

#84912

US$ 189.00

#29838

US$ 7.00

#72941

US$ 109.00

#29838

US$ 7.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 2.70

#90132

US$ 769.00

#29838

US$ 7.00

3ft (0.9m) Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) PVC CM Ethernet Network Patch Cable, Blue

US$ 2.60

FS-AP1167C, 802.11ac Wave 2, 1167 Mbps Wireless Access Point, 2x2 MU-MIMO, Dual-Band (Power Adapter Included)

US$ 129.00


Product Highlights
Gigabit Port Configuration

The S3400-48T4SP features a versatile port configuration, 48 Gigabit RJ45 ports offer auto-sensing IEEE 802.3af PoE or IEEE 802.3at PoE+, and 4 SFP+ ports provide optical fiber connectivity options to support uplinks of up to 10G.

1G/10G Switches Gigabit Port Configuration

IEEE 802.3af/802.3at Power Up to 24x 15.4W or 12x 30W

This switch PoE power allocation is dynamic and intelligent power management allows flexible power allocation across all ports. It provids a maximum of 30W per port (with total power budget of 370W) to supply power to PoE network devices like wireless APs, IP cameras and VoIP phones.

1G/10G Switches IEEE 802.3af/802.3at Power Up to 24x 15.4W or 12x 30W

Built-in Fans and Universal Power

Smart fans and low power consumption can provide high network reliability and availability for switch systems. AC & DC power supplies meet the different power environments needs.

1G/10G Switches Built-in Fans and Universal Power

Monitor and Troubleshoot Your Networks
Easy of management: Web, CLI, Telnet, SSH
Diverse of monitor and maintain: SNMP, RMON
Visual interface: System status at a glance

Use Zabbix to Monitor FS Switch via SNMP
Network performance
Network health
Configuration changes

S3400-48T4SP
S3410-10TF-P
S3410-24TS-P
S3410-48TS-P
S5810-48TS-P
S5860-24XB-U
S5500-48T8SP
S3150-8T2FP
S3260-8T2FP
S3260-16T4FP
S3400-24T4FP
RJ45 Ports
48 x 100/1000M
10 x 100/1000M
24 x 100/1000M
48 x 100/1000M
48 x 100/1000M
24x 100M/1000M/2.5G/5G/10G-T
48 x 100/1000M
8 x 100/1000M
8 x 100/1000M
16 x 100/1000M
24 x 100/1000M
Fiber Ports
4 x 10G SFP+
2x 1G SFP
2 x 1G SFP (2 Combo), 2 x 10G SFP+
2 x 1G SFP (2 Combo), 2 x 10G SFP+
4 x 10G SFP+
4 x 10G SFP+, 4 x 25G SFP28
8 x 10G SFP+
2x 1G SFP
2 x 1G SFP
4 x 1G SFP (2 Combo)
4 x 1G SFP (4 Combo)
PoE Ports
48 x PoE+
8 x PoE+
24 x PoE+
48 x PoE+
48x PoE+
24 x PoE++
48 x PoE+
8 x PoE+
8 x PoE+
16 x PoE+
24 x PoE+
PoE Budget
370W
125W
740W
740W
740W
740W
740W
130W
240W
250W
370W
Management Type
Smart Managed Pro
Fully Managed Pro
Fully Managed Pro
Fully Managed Pro
Fully Managed Pro
Fully Managed Pro
Fully Managed Plus
Smart Managed Pro
Smart Managed Pro
Smart Managed Pro
Smart Managed Pro
Management Layer
L2+
L2+
L2+
L2+
L3
L3
L3
L2+
L2+
L2+
L2+
Advanced Security(CPP,NFPP)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Stacking
-
-
Up to 4 Units
Up to 4 Units
Up to 8 Units
Up to 2 Units
Up to 4 Units
-
-
-
-
Power Supply
1 Built-in
1 Built-in
1+1 Redundant Hot-swappable
1+1 Redundant Hot-swappable
1+1 Redundant Hot-swappable
1+1 Redundant Hot-swappable
1+1 Redundant Hot-swappable
1 Built-in
1 Built-in
1 Built-in
1 Built-in
Fan
2 Built-in Fans
Fanless
2 Built-in Smart fans
2 Built-in Smart Fans
3 Built-in Smart Fans
2+1 Hot-swappable Smart Fans
3 Built-in Fans
Fanless
1 Built-in Fan
2 Built-in Fans
3 Built-in Fans
QoS, IGMP Snooping, Link Aggregation, IPv6, L3 Static Routing, RIP, OSPF
Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
5.0
5 Stars
12 Reviews
4 Stars
0 Review
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
12 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.