FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

Notifications

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States
D-Link DEM-440XT Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Optical Transceiver Module
D-Link DEM-440XT Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Optical Transceiver Module
D-Link DEM-440XT Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Optical Transceiver Module
D-Link DEM-440XT Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Optical Transceiver Module
D-Link DEM-440XT Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Optical Transceiver Module
D-Link DEM-440XT Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Optical Transceiver Module
D-Link DEM-440XT Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Optical Transceiver Module
D-Link DEM-440XT Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Optical Transceiver Module
D-Link DEM-440XT Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Optical Transceiver Module
D-Link DEM-440XT Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Optical Transceiver Module

D-Link DEM-440XT Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Optical Transceiver Module

#89579
#89579

Marvell≤2.9WRJ-45Cat6a/Cat7

US$69.00
FS P/N: SFP-10G-T
FS P/N: SFP-10G-T
778 Sold
194 Reviews
5 Questions
14575 In U.S. Warehouse, Get It By Oct 3, 2023
196 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Oct 16, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$79.00
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

D-Link SFP-10G-T-X Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Transceiver Module (Copper, 30m, RJ-45)

D-Link SFP-10G-T-X compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-T throughput up to 30m over cat6a/cat7 copper cable via RJ-45 connector. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3an, IEEE 802.3az, SFF-8431 and SFP+ MSA. Each SFP+ transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc. Featuring low power consumption, this easy to install, hot swappable 10G SFP+ transceiver is ideal for enterprise networking for LAN applications and different other networking places using copper connections.

Specifications
D-Link Compatible
DEM-440XT
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Power Consumption
≤2.9W
Cable Distance
30m@Cat6a/Cat7 or Better
Connector
RJ-45
Cable Type
Copper
EMC (Electro Magnetic Compatibility)
Supported
MTBF
5,000,000 Hours
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
IEEE 802.3an, IEEE 802.3az, SFP+ MSA, SFF-8431

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

See more
10G to 10G Connectivity with Direct Connect Cabling
View products
10G to 1G Connectivity with Direct Connect Cabling
View products
10G to 10G Connectivity with NIC
View products
10G to 1G Connectivity with NIC
View products
Leaf-spine Connections
View products
10G Structured Cabling Connections
View products

Features

Flexible Local Area Network Deployment

It is possible to create a flexible and low-cost local area network using pre-installed Ethernet cables over short distances.

10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 2.9W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Data Rate (Max)
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
1/10Gbps
10Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
850nm
850nm
1310nm
Cable Distance (Max)
30m
10km
80m
300m@OM3
400m@OM4
300m@OM3
400m@OM4
220m@OM3
300m@SMF
Cable Type
Cat6A/Cat7 or Better
SMF
Cat6A/Cat7 or Better
MMF
MMF
MMF/SMF
TX Power
-8.2~-0.5dBm
-7.3~-1dBm
-7.3~-1dBm
-6.5~-0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-14.4dBm
<-11.1dBm
<-11.1dBm
< -8.4dBm
Power Consumption
<2.9W
<1W
<2.9W
≤0.6W (Typical)
≤0.6W (Typical)
<1W
Operating Temperature
0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C

Videos

Specifications

D-Link SFP-10G-T-X Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Transceiver Module (Copper, 30m, RJ-45)

D-Link SFP-10G-T-X compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-T throughput up to 30m over cat6a/cat7 copper cable via RJ-45 connector. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3an, IEEE 802.3az, SFF-8431 and SFP+ MSA. Each SFP+ transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc. Featuring low power consumption, this easy to install, hot swappable 10G SFP+ transceiver is ideal for enterprise networking for LAN applications and different other networking places using copper connections.

Specifications
D-Link Compatible
DEM-440XT
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Power Consumption
≤2.9W
Cable Distance
30m@Cat6a/Cat7 or Better
Connector
RJ-45
Cable Type
Copper
EMC (Electro Magnetic Compatibility)
Supported
MTBF
5,000,000 Hours
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
IEEE 802.3an, IEEE 802.3az, SFP+ MSA, SFF-8431

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Connectivity Solutions
See more
10G to 10G Connectivity with Direct Connect Cabling
View products
10G to 1G Connectivity with Direct Connect Cabling
View products
10G to 10G Connectivity with NIC
View products
10G to 1G Connectivity with NIC
View products
Leaf-spine Connections
View products
10G Structured Cabling Connections
View products
Features
Flexible Local Area Network Deployment

It is possible to create a flexible and low-cost local area network using pre-installed Ethernet cables over short distances.

10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 2.9W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Data Rate (Max)
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
1/10Gbps
10Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
850nm
850nm
1310nm
Cable Distance (Max)
30m
10km
80m
300m@OM3
400m@OM4
300m@OM3
400m@OM4
220m@OM3
300m@SMF
Cable Type
Cat6A/Cat7 or Better
SMF
Cat6A/Cat7 or Better
MMF
MMF
MMF/SMF
TX Power
-8.2~-0.5dBm
-7.3~-1dBm
-7.3~-1dBm
-6.5~-0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-14.4dBm
<-11.1dBm
<-11.1dBm
< -8.4dBm
Power Consumption
<2.9W
<1W
<2.9W
≤0.6W (Typical)
≤0.6W (Typical)
<1W
Operating Temperature
0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (5)Backward Compatible (2)Interfaces (2)Cable Type (1)
Q:

by B***t on 11/11/2021

A:

by M***z on 11/12/2021

Helpful 0 Comment0
Q:

by M***n on 11/11/2021

A:

by H***n on 11/12/2021

Helpful 0 Comment0
Q:

by B***y on 11/11/2021

A:

by C***a on 11/12/2021

Helpful 0 Comment0
Q:

by G***e on 11/10/2021

A:

by L***r on 11/11/2021

Helpful 0 Comment0
Q:

by G***r on 11/10/2021

A:

by K***e on 11/12/2021

Helpful 0 Comment0
See all questions

Customer Reviews

5.0

A***y

India

September 26, 2023
5.0
This product is very awesome.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

B***s

Ukraine

September 23, 2023
5.0
I haven’t had the chance to test the dell ones yet, but they appeared to have a connection when i plugged it in so it’s all looking good thanks! Think your services are already spot on, now i know it picks up and auto recommends the right tranceiver on customized it also seems like a good feature.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

B***k

Norway

September 11, 2023
5.0
Works perfectly in an old Cisco 3560CX-12PD switch. Including multigig rates, although the switch sees it as 10gig fixed regardless of actual link speed. But thats expected.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews

Resources

US$69.00

14575 In U.S. Warehouse
196 In Global Warehouse