United States
Contact Us
Customized 100GBASE-LR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate 1310nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-LR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate 1310nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-LR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate 1310nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-LR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate 1310nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-LR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate 1310nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-LR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate 1310nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-LR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate 1310nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-LR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate 1310nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-LR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate 1310nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-LR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate 1310nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-LR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate 1310nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-LR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate 1310nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Customized 100GBASE-LR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate 1310nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#88511

Data Center / Ethernet / Telecom

#88511
US$ 1,099.00
FS P/N: Q28-100/112G-20
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: Q28-100/112G-20
15 Sold
17 Reviews
5 Questions
19 In US stock, Get It By Oct.6
164 In Global stock, Get It By Oct.12
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 3.5W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Support 100G/112G Dual-rate
High-Speed Electrical Interface Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

100GBASE-LR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 20km, LC, DOM)

The 100GBASE-LR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet and 4x28G OTN client interfaces throughput up to 20km over single mode fiber(SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via duplex LC connectors. Taking BOX+FPC+PCBA separate design, it has great reliability, airtightness and heat dissipation performance. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 and OTU4 4I1-9D1F standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as 100G Ethernet, 112G OTN OTU4, telecom, service provider applications and 5G wireless network.

Specifications
Part Number
Q28-100/112G-20
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP28
Data Rate
Dual Rate 103.1Gbps and 112Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
20km
Connector
Duplex LC
Cable Type
SMF
Transmitter Type
4 x LAN WDM DML TOSA
Receiver Type
4 x PIN ROSA
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power(100G)
-1.0~4.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity(100G)
<-9.5dBm
TX Power(112G)
0~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity(112G)
<-9.0dBm
Power Consumption
≤3.5W
Extinction Ratio
>4dB
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery)
TX & RX Built-in CDR
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
2.2dB
Packaging Technology
BOX Packaging
Protocols
100G Ethernet, 25G Ethernet, OTN OTU4 4I1-9D1F
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

See more
Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products
Scenario 3
View products

Features

Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Select Label Types
Colored Black and White or Neutral Labels
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features

Questions & Answers

All (5)Application (1)CDR (1)Dual Rate (1)FEC (1)OTU4 (1)
Q:

by E***n on 11/24/2021

A:

by J***n on 11/25/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
A

A***r

France

August 14, 2020
5.0
Everything was fine with these 100G dual rate transceivers. They all worked smoothly on my Cisco switches. With these modules, my switches could achieve 100G and 112G transmission rates. Very satisfied with this purchase.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 21
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 1,099.00

19

FS Online Chat