United States
Contact Us
SC/UPC to SC/UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange, Aqua
SC/UPC to SC/UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange, Aqua
SC/UPC to SC/UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange, Aqua
SC/UPC to SC/UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange, Aqua
SC/UPC to SC/UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange, Aqua
SC/UPC to SC/UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange, Aqua
SC/UPC to SC/UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange, Aqua
SC/UPC to SC/UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange, Aqua
SC/UPC to SC/UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange, Aqua
SC/UPC to SC/UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange, Aqua

SC/UPC to SC/UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange, Aqua

#87470
#87470
US$ 0.40 US$ 0.94
FS P/N: HU-SCU-DXF-OM3
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: HU-SCU-DXF-OM3
375 Sold
2 Reviews
1 Question
3854 In Global stock, Get It By Oct.6
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00

Professional Quality Testing Program for Fiber Optic Adapter.

Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews

SC/UPC to SC/UPC OM3 Multimode Duplex Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter, 0.2dB Insertion Loss

A fiber optic adapter, sometimes also called a coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines.

By linking two connectors precisely, fiber optic adapters allow the light sources to be transmitted at most and lower the loss as much as possible. At the same time, fiber optic adapters have the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability and reproducibility. Fiberstore supplies a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adapters.

Specifications
Connector Type
SC-SC
Body Style
Duplex
Polish Type
UPC
Fiber Mode
OM3 50/125μm
Insertion Loss
≤0.2dB
Durability
1000 times
Mounting Type
Full Flanged
Alignment Sleeve Material
Ceramic
Color
Aqua
Flammability Rate
UL94-V0
Package Quantity
1
RoHS Compliancy Status
Compliant
Quality Certifications

Features

Fiber Optical Adapter

Low insertion loss and good durability

Good repeatability and changeability

Excellent temperature stability

Fiber Optic Adapter Features Small Size but Excellent Performance
Good Protection with Dust Cap
The fiber optic adapter is loaded with a corresponding dust cap to prevent it from dust and keep it clean.
Simply Connecting Two Fiber Optic Cables
Allowing two devices to communicate from a distance through a direct connection with the fiber optic line.
High-precision Ceramic Sleeve
The internal ceramic sleeve is high precision to ensure the maximum connection between fiber jumpers.
Adapters Bridge the Gap Between Fiber Optic Connectors

Widely applied in optical fiber communication systems, cable television networks, LAN & WAN, fiber optic access networks and video transmission.

Specifications
Features

Questions & Answers

All (1)Single Mode/Multimode (1)
Q:

by G***n on 05/05/2020

A:

by C***t on 05/05/2020

Helpful0 Comment0

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
B

B***n

United States

February 08, 2020
5.0
I'm looking for large numbers of SC fiber adapters for our new project urgently. The account manager help me check the stock and shipment time quickly, and confirm the product type and quantity that I need again. Very thanks for her considerate and timely service, the adapters arrive on time with no problem.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 15
Comment 0

US$ 0.40

0

FS Online Chat