Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • News
Cart

Cart Loading

HW C46 DWDM-SFP25G-1540-56 Compatible 25G DWDM SFP28 100GHz 1540.56nm 10km DOM Optical Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

HW C46 DWDM-SFP25G-1540-56 Compatible 25G DWDM SFP28 100GHz 1540.56nm 10km DOM Optical Transceiver Module

#87395
5 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close

US$ 700.00

Import Fees

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP25G-10
Available,
·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, get it by Tue. Sep. 8
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

HW C46 DWDM-SFP25G-1540-56 Compatible 25G DWDM SFP28 100GHz 1540.56nm 10km DOM Optical Transceiver Module

ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
87360 C17 (1563.86nm)
87361 C18 (1563.05nm)
87362 C19 (1562.23nm)
87363 C20 (1561.41nm)
87364 C21 (1560.61nm)
87365 C22 (1559.79nm)
87366 C23 (1558.98nm)
87367 C24 (1558.17nm)
87368 C25 (1557.36nm)
87369 C26 (1556.55nm)
87370 C27 (1555.75nm)
87371 C28 (1554.94nm)
87372 C29 (1554.13nm)
87373 C30 (1553.33nm)
87374 C31 (1552.52nm)
87375 C32 (1551.72nm)
87376 C33 (1550.92nm)
87377 C34 (1550.12nm)
87378 C35 (1549.32nm)
87379 C36 (1548.51nm)
87380 C37 (1547.72nm)
87384 C38 (1546.92nm)
87388 C39 (1546.12nm)
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
87389 C40 (1545.32nm)
87390 C41 (1544.53nm)
87391 C42 (1543.73nm)
87392 C43 (1542.94nm)
87393 C44 (1542.14nm)
87394 C45 (1541.35nm)
87395 C46 (1540.56nm)
87396 C47 (1539.77nm)
87397 C48 (1538.98nm)
87398 C49 (1538.19nm)
87399 C50 (1537.40nm)
87400 C51 (1536.61nm)
87401 C52 (1535.82nm)
87402 C53 (1535.04nm)
87403 C54 (1534.25nm)
87404 C55 (1533.47nm)
87405 C56 (1532.68nm)
87406 C57 (1531.90nm)
87407 C58 (1531.12nm)
87408 C59 (1530.33nm)
87409 C60 (1529.55nm)
87410 C61 (1528.77nm)
See more

HW DWDM-SFP25G-1540-56 Compatible 25G DWDM SFP28 100GHz Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center and Telecom (SMF, 1540.56nm, 10km, LC, DOM)


This HW DWDM-SFP25G-1540-56 Compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-DWDM throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1540.56nm via an LC duplex connector. It provides 25GBASE Ethernet connectivity option for 25G Ethernet, telecom and data center. It is fully compliant with the SFP28 MSA, CPRI and eCPRI standard.
HW Compatible DWDM-SFP25G-1540-56 Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP28 Max Data Rate 25.78Gbps
Wavelength 1540.56nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Connector LC duplex Media SMF
Transmitter Type EML DWDM Receiver Type PIN
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power -2~6dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-12dBm
Power Consumption 2W Extinction Ratio 4dB
Modulation Format NRZ CDR TX and RX
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 3.5dB Powerbudget 10dB
Packaging Technology BOX Packaging FEC Function
FEC in host is required to be turned on to increase the reliability of transmission.
Not Supported
Protocols MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI Application 25GBASE Ethernet, Data Center, Telecom

Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews
5.0

5 reviews

Write a review
5 Stars
100%
4 Stars
0%
3 Stars
0%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.