Brocade C37 25G-SFP28-LRD-1547.72 Compatible 25G DWDM SFP28 100GHz 1547.72nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Brocade C37 25G-SFP28-LRD-1547.72 Compatible 25G DWDM SFP28 100GHz 1547.72nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Brocade C37 25G-SFP28-LRD-1547.72 Compatible 25G DWDM SFP28 100GHz 1547.72nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Brocade C37 25G-SFP28-LRD-1547.72 Compatible 25G DWDM SFP28 100GHz 1547.72nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Brocade C37 25G-SFP28-LRD-1547.72 Compatible 25G DWDM SFP28 100GHz 1547.72nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Brocade C37 25G-SFP28-LRD-1547.72 Compatible 25G DWDM SFP28 100GHz 1547.72nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Brocade C37 25G-SFP28-LRD-1547.72 Compatible 25G DWDM SFP28 100GHz 1547.72nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Brocade C37 25G-SFP28-LRD-1547.72 Compatible 25G DWDM SFP28 100GHz 1547.72nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Brocade C37 25G-SFP28-LRD-1547.72 Compatible 25G DWDM SFP28 100GHz 1547.72nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Brocade C37 25G-SFP28-LRD-1547.72 Compatible 25G DWDM SFP28 100GHz 1547.72nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Brocade C37 25G-SFP28-LRD-1547.72 Compatible 25G DWDM SFP28 100GHz 1547.72nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#87200
#87200
US$ 779.00
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP25G-10
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP25G-10
63 Sold
5 Reviews
6 Questions
2 In Stock
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Mon. Aug. 22

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 2W
Tested in Targeted Switch for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
DWDM for Multiple Applications over One Duplex Fiber
High-speed Connectivity Compliant to IEEE 802.3cc
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Brocade 25G-SFP28-LRD-1547.72 Compatible 25G DWDM SFP28 100GHz Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center and Telecom (SMF, 1547.72nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

This Brocade 25G-SFP28-LRD-1547.72 Compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-DWDM throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1547.72nm via an LC duplex connector. It provides 25GBASE Ethernet connectivity option for 25G Ethernet, telecom and data center. It is fully compliant with the SFP28 MSA, CPRI and eCPRI standard.

Description
Brocade Compatible
25G-SFP28-LRD-1547.72
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP28
Max Data Rate
25.78Gbps
Wavelength
1547.72nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
EML DWDM
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-2~6dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-12dBm
Power Consumption
2W
Extinction Ratio
4dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
CDR
TX and RX
Powerbudget
10dB
FEC Function
Not Supported
Protocols
MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Scenario 1
Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products

Product Highlights

25G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP28 transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 25G transmission.
Certified in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every module is quality tested for compatibility, and verified the connectivity of multiplex 25G links for Data Center Interconnect.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (6)Parameter (2)Work with DWDM Mux (2)Protocols (1)Transmission Distance (1)
Q:

by B***s on 01/10/2022

A:

by F***s on 01/12/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
W

W***r

United Kingdom

July 19, 2020
5.0
My overall feeling about these transceivers was pretty good. I had been using these modules for nearly two months, and everything was fine. Initially, I wasn’t quite sure whether the modules could be used on my Cisco switch. So I told my AM the detailed type of my switch. She helped me find the suitable modules together with the technical team. Both of them were very patient and warmhearted. No matter what kinds of questions I asked, they always replied with details promptly. The packaging was super nice with no damages. And there was no difference with the picture shown on the website. These transceivers worked well with my switch. The signal transmission was stable and there was no signal loss or module failure. Five stars!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 14
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 779.00

2 In Stock

FS Online Chat