Brocade XBR-SFP25G1370-10 Compatible 25G 1370nm CWDM SFP28 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-SFP25G1370-10 Compatible 25G 1370nm CWDM SFP28 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-SFP25G1370-10 Compatible 25G 1370nm CWDM SFP28 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-SFP25G1370-10 Compatible 25G 1370nm CWDM SFP28 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-SFP25G1370-10 Compatible 25G 1370nm CWDM SFP28 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-SFP25G1370-10 Compatible 25G 1370nm CWDM SFP28 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-SFP25G1370-10 Compatible 25G 1370nm CWDM SFP28 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-SFP25G1370-10 Compatible 25G 1370nm CWDM SFP28 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-SFP25G1370-10 Compatible 25G 1370nm CWDM SFP28 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-SFP25G1370-10 Compatible 25G 1370nm CWDM SFP28 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-SFP25G1370-10 Compatible 25G 1370nm CWDM SFP28 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-SFP25G1370-10 Compatible 25G 1370nm CWDM SFP28 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Brocade XBR-SFP25G1370-10 Compatible 25G 1370nm CWDM SFP28 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#86312
#86312
US$ 79.00
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP25G-10SP
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP25G-10SP
3 Sold
8 Reviews
5 Questions
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Tue. Sep. 13

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 1.3W
Tested in Targeted Switch for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
CWDM for Multiple Applications over One Duplex Fiber
High-speed Connectivity Compliant to IEEE 802.3cc
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Brocade XBR-SFP25G1370-10 Compatible 25G CWDM SFP28 DOM Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center and Telecom (SMF, 1370nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

This Brocade XBR-SFP25G1370-10 Compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-CWDM throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1370nm via an LC duplex connector. It provides 25GBASE Ethernet connectivity option for 25G Ethernet, telecom and data center. It is fully compliant with the SFP28 MSA, CPRI and eCPRI standard.

Description
Brocade Compatible
XBR-SFP25G1370-10
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP28
Max Data Rate
25.8Gbps
Wavelength
1370nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
DFB CWDM
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
0~6dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-14dBm
Power Consumption
1.3W
Extinction Ratio
3.5dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
CDR
TX and RX
Powerbudget
14dB
FEC Function
Not Supported
Protocols
MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Scenario 1
View products

Product Highlights

25G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP28 transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 25G transmission.
Certified in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every module is quality tested for compatibility, and verified the connectivity of multiplex 25G links for Data Center Interconnect.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (5)CDR (1)Compatibility (1)Matching Cables (1)Mellanox Series (1)Product Comparison (1)
Q:

by J***e on 01/10/2022

A:

by J***s on 01/10/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
J

J***o

Canada

July 10, 2020
5.0
The entire shopping process was simple and efficient. I received a quote within minutes and was able to get swift and informative responses. I thought the price quoted was very fair and it stayed the same from start to finish. Also these modules connected into the SFP28 ports easily and firmly. No packet loss or communication issues so far. Very satisfied.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 11
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 79.00

Available

FS Online Chat