United States
Need Help?
1 x 2 FBT Couplers Splitter, Steel Tube, Bare Fiber 250μm, No Connector, Singlemode
1 x 2 FBT Couplers Splitter, Steel Tube, Bare Fiber 250μm, No Connector, Singlemode

1 x 2 FBT Couplers Splitter, Steel Tube, Bare Fiber 250μm, No Connector, Singlemode

#86141
#86141
US$ 5.00 US$ 5.60
FS P/N: FBT-ST-N-SMxN
Import Fees included
FS P/N: FBT-ST-N-SMxN
32 Sold
5 Reviews
2 Questions
7 In Stock
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Wed. Jun. 8

Item Spotlights

Split Input Signal Evenly into 2 Output Ports
Low Insertion Loss and Low Polarization Dependent Loss
Fully Passive Optical Branching Device
Compact Housing Fits Splice Trays, Racks, Wall-mounted Boxes, Optical Distribution Boxes, etc.1260~1650nm Broad Operating Wavelengths
G.657A1 Bend Insensitive Fibers for Low Bending Loss
See more
Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

1x 2 FBT Splitter, Singlemode, 250µm Bare Fiber, No Connector

FBT spliitter utilizes precision technology to combine or distribute light from single/multiple inputs to single/multiple outputs bi-directionally. They are designed for power splitting and tapping in telecommunication equipment, CATV network, and test equipment.

Description
Product Type
FBT coupler
Fiber Configuration
1x 2
Split Ratio
50/50
Operate Wavelength
1550nm
Grade Type
P
Fiber Length
1.0m
Connector
None
Fiber Diameter
250μm
Packaging
Steel tube
Return Loss
≥ 55dB
Operating Temperature
-40°C~+85°C
Storage Temperature
-40°C~+85°C
Quality Certifications

Product Highlights

Best Alternative for FTTx Solution

Being installed in an outside plant enclosure, PON splitter is used to distribute or combine optical signals, which gives carriers the ability to split optical signals to multiple homes or businesses.

Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (2)Customization (1)Power Consumption (1)
Q:

by C***y on 03/01/2022

A:

by FS.COM on 03/14/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
A

A***h

United States

10/26/2021
5.0
Very good product and reliable for my testing environment
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 5.00

7 In Stock

FS Online Chat