25GBASE SFP28 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches
25GBASE SFP28 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches
25GBASE SFP28 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches
25GBASE SFP28 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches
25GBASE SFP28 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches
25GBASE SFP28 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches
25GBASE SFP28 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches
25GBASE SFP28 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches
25GBASE SFP28 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches
25GBASE SFP28 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches
25GBASE SFP28 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches
25GBASE SFP28 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

25GBASE SFP28 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

#85126
#85126
US$ 89.00
FS P/N: SFP28-25G-BX
FS P/N: SFP28-25G-BX
107 Sold
3 Reviews
6 Questions
39 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
Get It By Tue. Aug. 16

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 1W
Tested in Targeted Switch for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Double Your Bandwith by Using Only One Fiber for Transmit and Receive
High-speed Connectivity Compliant to IEEE 802.3cc
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

25GBASE SFP28 Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center and Telecom (SMF, 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX, 10km, LC, DOM)

The SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-BX throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX via an LC simplex connector.This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It provides 25GBASE Ethernet connectivity option for 25G Ethernet, telecom and data center. It is fully compliant with the SFP28 MSA, CPRI and eCPRI standard.

Description
Part Number
SFP28-25G-BX
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP28
Max Data Rate
25.78Gbps
Wavelength
1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
Simplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
DFB BiDi
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-2~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-13dBm
Powerbudget
11dB
Receiver Overload
2dBm
Power Consumption
≤1W
Extinction Ratio
3.5dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
CDR
TX and RX
FEC Function
Not Supported
Protocols
MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Scenario 1
View products

Product Highlights

25G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP28 transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 25G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (6)Matching Cables (2)CDR (1)Dell Series (1)FS Box (1)Link Upgrade (1)
Q:

by T***s on 12/18/2021

A:

by D***y on 12/19/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
L

L***s

Switzerland

June 10, 2022
5.0
I am writing to you to confirm that I received the first package (with everything except the NIC).
I can confirm that these 10km transceivers are working well, even with the 20m cables! They are a bit overkill and expensive, but due to the limited boring diameter we can afford, they will be much better for us than duplex transceivers.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 10
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 89.00

39 In Stock

FS Online Chat