Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart

Cart Loading

Netgear QSFP-40G-SR-BD Compatible 40GBASE-SR Bi-Directional Duplex LC Optical Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Netgear QSFP-40G-SR-BD Compatible 40GBASE-SR Bi-Directional Duplex LC Optical Transceiver Module

#84699
95 Reviews 1 Question
Share
Close

US$ 169.00

Import Fees

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
FS P/N: QSFP-BD-40G
Transceiver Type:
QSFP-40G-SR-BD
Available,
·2

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, get it by Thu. Aug. 20
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Netgear QSFP-40G-SR-BD Compatible 40GBASE-SR Bi-Directional Duplex QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module for Ethernet and Data Center (MMF, 832nm - 918nm, 150m, LC)

Netgear Compatible QSFP-40G-SR-BD Vendor Name FS.COM
Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Factor QSFP+ Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Wavelength 832nm - 918nm Max Cable Distance 150m@OM4*/100m@OM3/30m@OM2
Connector LC duplex Media MMF
Transimitter Type VCSEL 850/900nm Receiver Type PIN
DDM/DOM N/A Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power -4~5dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-6dBm
Power Consumption 3.5W Extinction Ratio 3.5dB
Modulation Format NRZ CDR None
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 4dB Powerbudget 6dB
Packaging Technology COB (chip on board) Packaging FEC Function** Supported
Protocols 40G Ethernet, IEEE802.3ba-2010, MSA Compliant Application 40 Gigabit Ethernet interconnects, Data Center

Please Note:
* Considered an engineered link with maximum 1 decibel loss budget.
** FEC in host is required to be turned on to increase the reliability of transmission.

Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • A:

    40G BIDI is transmitted by two parallel lines, so it can not provide real-time DDM information, and can only be monitored by special scheme and single receiving monitoring module #65231 ). By L***r on 02/10/2020

    0 0
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    95 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    85%
    4 Stars
    11%
    3 Stars
    4%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (1)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.