United States
Contact Us
40 Channels 100GHz C21-C60, with 1310nm Port and Monitor Port, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, 1U Rack Mount
40 Channels 100GHz C21-C60, with 1310nm Port and Monitor Port, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, 1U Rack Mount
40 Channels 100GHz C21-C60, with 1310nm Port and Monitor Port, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, 1U Rack Mount
40 Channels 100GHz C21-C60, with 1310nm Port and Monitor Port, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, 1U Rack Mount
40 Channels 100GHz C21-C60, with 1310nm Port and Monitor Port, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, 1U Rack Mount
40 Channels 100GHz C21-C60, with 1310nm Port and Monitor Port, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, 1U Rack Mount
40 Channels 100GHz C21-C60, with 1310nm Port and Monitor Port, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, 1U Rack Mount
40 Channels 100GHz C21-C60, with 1310nm Port and Monitor Port, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, 1U Rack Mount

40 Channels 100GHz C21-C60, with 1310nm Port and Monitor Port, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, 1U Rack Mount

#84492
#84492
US$ 1,499.00
FS P/N: FMU-FD402160M3
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: FMU-FD402160M3
503 Sold
389 Reviews
2 Questions
4 In Global stock, Get It By Oct.4
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP

Product Highlights

Multiplexing of up to 40 Channels on Fiber Pair to Maximize the Usefulness of Existing Fiber
Low Insertion Loss: Typical 4.5dB, Max 5.5dB
Passive Transparent Any Rate, Any Service Multiplexing
Compliant with All Optical Networking Products (ITU Grid)
1310nm Port for Increasing Capacity
See more
Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews

Flat-top 40ch C21-C60 Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, AAWG, with 1310nm and Monitor Port

The Flat-top 40ch Mux Demux is a high density, cost-effective and standalone passive optical module. It is based on a-thermal AWG technology with Flat-top shaped pass bands. By providing access up to forty 100GHz spaced channels in a 1U package, this unit maximizes the capacity of the C-band range. In conjunction with the transponders and amplifiers, the 40ch Mux Demux supports a wide range of architectures from simple point-to-point to amplified ring configurations.

Specifications
Wavelength
40 Channels C21-C60
Channel Spacing
100GHz (0.8nm)
1310nm Port Pass Band Width
1260nm-1360nm
Insertion Loss
≤ 5.5dB, 4.5dB Typical
Center Wavelength Accuracy
± 0.05nm
Channel Passband
± 0.11nm
Insertion Loss @ 1% Mon
≤ 26dB
Insertion Loss @ 1310 Port
≤ 1.5dB
Technology
AAWG (Flat-top)
Adjacent channel Isolation
≥ 25dB
Non-adjacent channel Isolation
≥ 29dB
Return Loss
≥ 40dB
Directivity
≥ 40dB
Polarization Dependent Loss
≤ 0.7dB
Polarization Mode Dispersion
≤ 0.5ps
Temperature
Operating -5 to 65°C (23 to 149°F)
Storage -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Net Weight
3.6kg (8lb)
Dimensions (HxWxD)
1.73"x19"x10.28" (44x481.8x261.2mm)

Note: Insertion Loss is specified with connectors and adapters.
Quality Certifications

Features

Diversified Ports for 40 Channels DWDM Mux Demux

The C21-C60 channel port for ITU grid DWDM traffic, 1310nm port for 40G/100G Legacy Traffic, MON port for optical performance monitoring.

Maximize Your Fiber with WDM Network

Instead of using multiple fibers for each service, a single fiber can be shared for multiple different data or services in WDM network. It maximizes the usefulness of fiber and generates substantial savings.

Mix of Services Multiplexing at Any Rate
Flexible mix of 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G/200G Ethernet, SAN, OTN, SDH/SONET and native video services, it's transparent for any rate, any service multiplexing and upgrade.
Ethernet
SAN
OTN
Video Services
SONET/SDH
Monitor Port for Your Diversified Monitoring Needs

Usually, at a split of 1% (2%, 3%, 5% optional), the monitor port offers flexible monitoring ways to test the power, wavelength and OSNR of the optical signal without service interruption.

Metro & Long Haul DWDM Network for Data Center Interconnect
Mux Demux interconnect seamlessly with transponder, muxponder, amplifier, and third-party WDM products, to form cost-effective high-capacity DWDM tailored solutions.
Service Providers
Data Center Interconnect
Enterprises & Business
Mobile Transport
Dark Fiber Providers
Specifications
Features

Questions & Answers

All (2)Product Comparison (1)Solutions (1)
Q:

by G***d on 11/10/2021

A:

by FS.COM on 11/10/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

    5.0
    3 stars 0 Review
    2 stars 0 Review
    1 star 0 Review
    S

    S***h

    United States

    August 25, 2022
    5.0
    There are two 1G links, that's fully capable of running 10G over it if there was a purpose to do so. Super efficient, this has been a fantastic product. Absolutely would do this exact same scenario again running two 1G or two 10G LACP connections over a DWDM single fiber system.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0

    US$ 1,499.00

    0

    FS Online Chat