Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Wireless Access Controller with 128 AP License
Click to open expanded view

Wireless Access Controller with 128 AP License

#84029
  • Description
  • Specification
  • Download
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
2 Reviews 1 Question
Share
Close
US$  1,298.00
FS P/N: FS-AC128
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Need Transit.

Available, Need Transit

Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IE, ship on Mon. Oct. 7

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Wireless Access Controller with 128 AP License


The FS-AC128 wireless controller works with FS' full range of 802.11n/802.11ac wireless access points to create a wireless network application environment for campuses and small and medium-sized businesses (SMBs) that can manage up to 128 wireless access points. The number of management of wireless access points can be flexibly configured, which has good scalability. Automated AP discovery and single point management enable customers to get enterprise-class systems without having to maintain complex configurations.
Product Details
10/100/1000BASE-T10Console Port(1) RJ45
SFP Port2Throughput12G
Maximum Number of Managed APs128Maximum Number of Access Users2560
PoENoDimensions (HxWxD)1.7"x12.5"x9.9"(44x320x252mm)
Rated Voltage100V~240V AC, 50/60HzMaximum Voltage90V~264VAC, 47/63Hz
Maximum Power Consumption25WMTBF>30 Years (25°C)
Operating Temperature-10°C~55°COperating Relative humidity10%~95% (non-condensing)
Storage Temperature-40°C~70°CStorage Humidity5%~95% (non-condensing)

Product Tree

Bypass AC network mode wireless solution for Small and Medium-sized Business (SMB).

Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver Module

US$  6.00

S5800-48F4S 48-Port Gigabit SFP L2/L3 Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

US$  1,700.00

RS-7188 2U, 2-Socket Rack Server with Two Intel® Xeon® Silver 4112 for Data Base Workloads in SMB

US$  4,850.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$  4.20

24-Port Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch with 4 SFP, 400W

US$  370.00

S3900-48T4S 48-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Stackable Managed Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

US$  410.00

Wireless Access Controller with 128 AP License

US$  1,298.00

733Mbps 2x2 MIMO Dual-Band FAT/FIT Wireless Access Point

US$  69.00

1167Mbps 2x2 MU-MIMO Dual-Band FAT/FIT Gigabit Access Point

US$  108.00

3000Mbps 4x4 MU-MIMO Tri-Band FAT/FIT Gigabit Access Point

US$  298.00


Product Highlights

Works Great with FS Wireless Access Points

L2/L3 seamless roaming|RF performance management|Highly reliable auto backup

Enterprise Wi-Fi        Works Great with FS Wireless Access Points

Industry Leading Hardware Design
Enterprise Wi-Fi  Industry Leading Hardware Design

Professional Centralized Management for Wi-Fi Network
Enterprise Wi-Fi  Professional Centralized Management for Wi-Fi Network

Highly Quality Assurance, Quality Control and Testing
Enterprise Wi-Fi  Highly Quality Assurance, Quality Control and Testing

Product Components

Power Cords*1
PGND Cable*1
Grounding Cable*1
M4 Screws*6
User Manual*1
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 5.0

    2 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    100%
    4 Stars
    0%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
4 Stars
3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Star
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.