Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart

Cart Loading

Wireless LAN Controller with 128 AP License
Click to open expanded view

Wireless LAN Controller with 128 AP License

#84029
  • Description
  • Specification
  • Downloads
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
4 Reviews 2 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 1,298.00

Import Fees

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Read more
Close
FS P/N: FS-AC128
2 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, get it by Fri. Jun. 12
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Wireless LAN Controller with 128 AP License


The FS-AC128 wireless LAN controller works with FS' full range of 802.11n/802.11ac wireless access points to create a wireless network application environment for campuses and small and medium-sized businesses (SMBs) that can manage up to 128 wireless access points. The number of management of wireless access points can be flexibly configured, which has good scalability. Automated AP discovery and single point management enable customers to get enterprise-class systems without having to maintain complex configurations.
Product Specifications
10/100/1000BASE-T10Console Port(1) RJ45
SFP Port2Throughput12G
Maximum Number of Managed APs128Maximum Number of Access Users2560
PoENoDimensions (HxWxD)1.7"x14.96"x10.7"(44x380x272mm)
Rated Voltage100V~240V AC, 50/60HzMaximum Voltage90V~264VAC, 47/63Hz
Maximum Power Consumption25WMTBF>30 Years (25°C)
Operating Temperature-10°C~55°COperating Relative humidity10%~95% (non-condensing)
Storage Temperature-40°C~70°CStorage Humidity5%~95% (non-condensing)

Product Tree

Bypass AC network mode wireless solution for Small and Medium-sized Business (SMB).

Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver Module

US$ 6.00

RS-7188 2U, 2-Socket Rack Server with Two Intel® Xeon® Silver 4112 for Data Base Workloads in SMB

US$ 4,999.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 4.20

S3900-48T4S 48-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit L2+ Stackable Managed Ethernet Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

US$ 434.00

Wireless LAN Controller with 128 AP License

US$ 1,298.00

733Mbps 2x2 MIMO Dual-Band FAT/FIT Wireless Access Point

US$ 69.00

1167Mbps 2x2 MU-MIMO Dual-Band FAT/FIT Gigabit Access Point

US$ 108.00

3000Mbps 4x4 MU-MIMO Tri-Band FAT/FIT Gigabit Access Point

US$ 298.00


Product Highlights

Works Great with FS Wireless Access Points

L2/L3 seamless roaming | RF performance management | Highly reliable auto backup

Wireless LAN Controller Works Great with FS Wireless Access Points

Industry Leading Hardware Design
Wireless LAN Controller Industry Leading Hardware Design

Professional Centralized Management for Wi-Fi Network
Wireless LAN Controller Professional Centralized Management for Wi-Fi Network

Highly Quality Assurance, Quality Control and Testing
Wireless LAN Controller Highly Quality Assurance, Quality Control and Testing

Product Components

Power Cords*1
Rack Mount Bracket*2
Grounding Cable*1
M4 Screws*6
User Manual*1

Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • Q:

    What options are there for managing more than 128 FS access points on a network? By Mark.Billings on 05/01/2020

    A:

    We also could offer the wireless controller that manages 256 FS APs, it features a self-organizing, self-optimizing, and self-healing network capability to increase the stability of the entire wireless network, and it only runs with FS wireless access points which can't manage the AP of other brands. If you are interested in this product, please feel free to contact sales@fs.com for more information. By FS on 05/07/2020

  • Q:

    My password isn't working. What is the default username and password for this device? By Craig on 08/15/2019

    A:

    Thanks for your question. This product in the factory-default state has one default username / password combination: “admin” and “admin”, remember both password and username are case-sensitive. By FS on 08/15/2019

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 5.0

    4 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    100%
    4 Stars
    0%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.