Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Customized MPO to LC/SC OM3 Multimode FHD Fiber Optic Plug-N-Play Cassette
Click to open expanded view

Customized MPO to LC/SC OM3 Multimode FHD Fiber Optic Plug-N-Play Cassette

#82482
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
8 Reviews 1 Question
Share
Close
US$  105.37
FS P/N: FHD-XXXOM3X
Fiber Mode:
OS2
OM3
OM4
The most common specifications our customers selected.
Close
Installation:Fit in FHD rack mount and FHD wall mount fiber enclosures
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Need Transit.

Available, Need Transit

Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IE, ship on Thu. Jan. 9

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

FHD Customized Pre-terminated Plug-play MPO Optic Cassette


FS FHD series MPO fiber cassettes are custom-built to your applications, they provide the interface between the MPO connector on the trunk and the LC/SC duplex jumpers that will then connect directly into electronics. Offering a wide array of deployment options to support both Ethernet and fibre Channel networks.

FHD High Density Series is a versatile solution in multiple sizes (1U/2U/4U) and styles for building backbones, data centers and enterprise applications, 1U up to 96 LC fibers.
Front Connector TypeLC/SC DuplexRear Connector TypeMPO Male (pinned)
Polarity TypeType A/AF/B1/B2Fiber ModeOM3 50/125μm
Operating Temperature0°C to 70°CStorage and Shipping Temperature-40°C to 75°C
Dimensions (HxWxD)1.38''x4.29''x4.64'' (35x109x118mm)ApplicationMatching for FHD Series Fiber Enclosures

Product Highlights

Rapid Deployment and Tool-Less Installation
  • Simply plug-play with no field terminations required
  • Improved reconfiguration during moves, adds and changes
  • Mount in FHD series rack or wall mount enclosures
FHD MPO-LC Cassettes  Rapid Deployment and Tool-Less Installation

  • FHD MPO-LC Cassettes The Perfect Corning Fiber
    The Perfect Corning Fiber

    Compliant to Telcordia, EIA/TIA and IEC standards for Factory Terminations

  • FHD MPO-LC Cassettes Identifiable Design into More Manageable
    Identifiable Design into More Manageable

    Clear labeled polarity provides a quick, easy way to identify the proper connection

  • FHD MPO-LC Cassettes Tool-Less Installation with Plastic Rivets
    Tool-Less Installation with Plastic Rivets

    Significantly reduce installation time by eliminating field connector terminations


Base-12 or Base-24 Cassette, Approching to Your Needs

These options developed to offer you with the flexibility to install a system to suite your needs. With innovative cable management, making the data center the most serviceable and manageable.

FHD MPO-LC Cassettes  Base-12 or Base-24 Cassette, Approching to Your Needs

Customize as You Desire

As a full service provider of network and connectivity products, FS can provide more custom services, such as connector type, adapter type, polarity type etc. for data center, enterprise and harsh environment applications.

FHD MPO-LC Cassettes  Customize as You Desire

Maintaining Polarity in Cassette-Based Systems

Following physical layout for MPO-LC cassettes help you to understand inner connectivity mapping. You can also click here to know more about polarity.

FHD MPO-LC Cassettes  Maintaining Polarity in Cassette-Based Systems

FHD MPO-LC Cassettes

FHD MPO-LC Cassettes

Packing & Test Report

With carton and visual plastic window package, protecting items against dust, extrusion, wear and moisture. The shipped test report and installation instruction are the best proof of high quality and professionalism.

FHD MPO-LC Cassettes  Packing & Test Report

Quality Certification
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    8 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    75%
    4 Stars
    25%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.