FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD

United States

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about 12FMTPOM4.
01:10
This picture is about 12FMTPOM4.
This picture is about 12FMTPOM4.
This picture is about 12FMTPOM4.
This picture is about 12FMTPOM4.
This picture is about 12FMTPOM4.
This picture is about 12FMTPOM4.
This picture is about 12FMTPOM4.
This picture is about 12FMTPOM4.
This picture is about 12FMTPOM4.

30m (98ft) MTP® Jumper, MTP®-12 UPC (Female) to MTP®-12 UPC (Female), 12 Fibers, Multimode (OM4), Plenum (OFNP), 0.35dB Max, Type B, Magenta

Hot #82163
Hot #82163

40/100G SR4 MTP® Universal Cassettes

US$219.00
FS P/N: 12FMTPOM4
FS P/N: 12FMTPOM4
6.4K Sold
188 Reviews
37 Questions
614 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 29 May, 2024
90 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 03 Jun, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
Test Support
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

MTP®-12 Jumper, F to F, UPC, 12F, OM4, OFNP, 0.35dB, Type B, 30m (98ft)

MTP® jumpers, allow for the seamless migration to higher data rates in the data center when used in conjunction with our trunk cables. They are typically used for patching within a cabinet. MTP® cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. Due to the MTP®-12 also supporting MTP®-8 fiber systems, it is also ideal for 8-fiber parallel multimode optical transceivers applications, such as 40G QSFP+ SR4/CSR4, 100G QSFP28 SR4 optics connection.

Please note: The US Conec MTP® connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.

Specifications
Connector A
US Conec MTP® Female (Pinless)
Connector B
US Conec MTP® Female (Pinless)
Fiber Mode
OM4 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
40/100G Ethernet Distance
150m at 850nm
10G Ethernet Distance
400m at 850nm
Glass Fiber
Corning ClearCurve®
RoHS Compliancy Status
Compliant
Polish Type
UPC to UPC
Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm
Insertion Loss
0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.)
Return Loss
≥20dB
Attenuation at 850nm
≤2.3dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm
≤0.6dB/km
Jacket OD
3.0mm
Cable Jacket
Plenum (OFNP)
Installation Tensile Load
66N
Tensile Strength (Long/Short Term)
80/240N
Operating Temperature
-10 to +70°C (14 to 158℉)
Storage Temperature
-40 to +85°C (-40 to 185℉)
*MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP series products.
.

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber optic cables.

Quality Testing Program

Fiber Optic Cables Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.

Connectivity Solutions

See more
200G Parallel Patching
View products
100G Parallel Patching
View products
100G Parallel to Parallel
View products
40G to 4x 10G Interconnect
View products
25G Trunk Cabling
View products
10G Trunk Cabling
View products
Cloud Data Center Network Cabling
View products

Features

Superior Workmanship Guarantees Stable Transmission

MTP® cables are offering state-of-the-art multi-fiber and mechanical performance.

US Conec MTP® Connector

Deliver stable signals and achieves flexible system design.

Corning ClearCurve® Fiber

Allow tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.

Plenum (OFNP) Outer Jacket

Fire resistance and low smoke to minimize damage.

High Density Cabling for Various Environments
Minimize waste, optimize cable management, and speed deployment for lower installation costs.
Data Centers
Storage Area Networks (SAN)
Communications Rooms
Clean Fiber Means Performance
Clean end-face is the main requirement for reliability and high-performance connection.

Cleaning MTP®/MPO connectors with IBC MPO cleaner.

Cleaning MTP®/MPO connectors with cassette cleaner.

Specifications

MTP®-12 Jumper, F to F, UPC, 12F, OM4, OFNP, 0.35dB, Type B, 30m (98ft)

MTP® jumpers, allow for the seamless migration to higher data rates in the data center when used in conjunction with our trunk cables. They are typically used for patching within a cabinet. MTP® cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. Due to the MTP®-12 also supporting MTP®-8 fiber systems, it is also ideal for 8-fiber parallel multimode optical transceivers applications, such as 40G QSFP+ SR4/CSR4, 100G QSFP28 SR4 optics connection.

Please note: The US Conec MTP® connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.

Specifications
Connector A
US Conec MTP® Female (Pinless)
Connector B
US Conec MTP® Female (Pinless)
Fiber Mode
OM4 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
40/100G Ethernet Distance
150m at 850nm
10G Ethernet Distance
400m at 850nm
Glass Fiber
Corning ClearCurve®
RoHS Compliancy Status
Compliant
Polish Type
UPC to UPC
Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm
Insertion Loss
0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.)
Return Loss
≥20dB
Attenuation at 850nm
≤2.3dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm
≤0.6dB/km
Jacket OD
3.0mm
Cable Jacket
Plenum (OFNP)
Installation Tensile Load
66N
Tensile Strength (Long/Short Term)
80/240N
Operating Temperature
-10 to +70°C (14 to 158℉)
Storage Temperature
-40 to +85°C (-40 to 185℉)
*MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP series products.
.

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber optic cables.

Quality Testing Program

Fiber Optic Cables Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Connectivity Solutions