United States
Need Help?
Customized MTP® PRO 8-144 Fibers MTP®-12 OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow
00:27
Customized MTP® PRO 8-144 Fibers MTP®-12 OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow
Customized MTP® PRO 8-144 Fibers MTP®-12 OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow
Customized MTP® PRO 8-144 Fibers MTP®-12 OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow
Customized MTP® PRO 8-144 Fibers MTP®-12 OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow
Customized MTP® PRO 8-144 Fibers MTP®-12 OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow
Customized MTP® PRO 8-144 Fibers MTP®-12 OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow
Customized MTP® PRO 8-144 Fibers MTP®-12 OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow
Customized MTP® PRO 8-144 Fibers MTP®-12 OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow
Customized MTP® PRO 8-144 Fibers MTP®-12 OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow
Customized MTP® PRO 8-144 Fibers MTP®-12 OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow
Customized MTP® PRO 8-144 Fibers MTP®-12 OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow
Customized MTP® PRO 8-144 Fibers MTP®-12 OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow
Customized MTP® PRO 8-144 Fibers MTP®-12 OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow

Customized MTP® PRO 8-144 Fibers MTP®-12 OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow

#80736
#80736
US$ 101.06
FS P/N: 12FMTPPROOS2
Import Fees included
FS P/N: 12FMTPPROOS2
291 Sold
12 Reviews
10 Questions
Choose Length:
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
25m (82ft)
30m (98ft)
m
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
25m (82ft)
30m (98ft)
m
Fiber Count:
Cable Type:
Connector A:
Connector B:
Polarity:
Pulling Eye:
Customized
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Fri. Jun. 10

Item Spotlights

US Conec MTP® PRO Connector & Corning SMF-28® Ultra Fiber
Cable Jacket Available in OFNP and LSZH Fire Rating
Custom Lengths Available
Simple Pinning and Polarity Reconfiguration
IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5)
See more
Description
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Customized MTP® PRO 8-144 Fibers MTP®-12 OS2 Single Mode Trunk Cable

The MTP® PRO patch cord is bend-insensitive and pre-terminated with MTP® PRO connectors, factory polished for low loss performance.

MTP® PRO design is focused on simplicity and reliability, ensuring a quick and effective method for polarity and pin configuration without the need to remove the housing or handle loose pins. One simple insertion into a specially designed MTP® PRO tool reverses the keying configuration by retracting the exposed key while simultaneously extracting a hidden key on the opposite side of the connector.

Description
Connector A
US Conec MTP® PRO
Connector B
US Conec MTP® PRO
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Polish Type
APC to APC
Minimum Bend Radius
10mm
Insertion Loss
≤0.35dB
Return Loss
≥60dB
Attenuation at 1310nm
≤0.32 dB/km
Attenuation at 1550nm
≤0.18 dB/km
Trunk Diameter
3.0mm-17.3mm
Cable Jacket
OFNP/LSZH
Installation Tensile Load
66N
Tensile Strength (Long/Short Term)
80N/240N
Operating Temperature
-10°C to +70°C
Storage Temperature
-40°C to +85°C
* MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP series products.
.

Quality Testing Program

Test Assured Program for Fiber Patch Cable

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber patch cables.

Quality Testing Program

Test Assured Program for Fiber Patch Cable Learn more
Quality Certifications

Product Highlights

MTP® PRO Trunk Cable for Polarity and Pin Change

With a novel design focused on simplicity and reliability, the MTP® PRO connector offers quick and effective polarity and pin reconfiguration in the field while ensuring product integrity and performance.

US Conec MTP® PRO Connector

Quick and effective method for polarity and pin change without taking off the sleeve.

Corning® SMF-28® Ultra Optical Fiber

G.652.D compliant optical fiber with Corning's enhanced low-loss and bend fiber technologies.

Bend Insensitive Fiber

10mm minimum bend radius, allowing tighter cable routing without impacting system performance.

Single Step for Polarity Change

The MTP® PRO connector provides a convenient method to flip polarity of MTP®-12 MTP® PRO trunk cables from type A to type B and vice versa in seconds. Simply insert the connector into the polarity change port built in the field tool to reverse the keying configuration.

Simplified Pin Change

The pin change process utilizes the pin change tool and the pin exchanger for an easy-to-use, failsafe method without opening the connector of field configuration. Click here for more information about MTP® PRO Field Tool.

Eco-Friendly Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

Videos

Description
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (10)Change Polarity and Pins (3)Adapter Type (1)Cable Standard (1)Cable Type (1)Male/Female Connection (1)Polish Type (1)Product Comparison (1)
Q:

by F***n on 12/16/2021

A:

by FS.COM on 12/16/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
N

N***m

United States

03/15/2022
5.0
The only idea I have is your customer service is second to none… Thanks for following up on these, I’m confirming we received these and are removing the hold on the Invoice here shortly.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

US$ 101.06

Customized

FS Online Chat