United States
Need Help?
Customized MTP® PRO 8-144 Fibers MTP®-12 OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable
00:27
Customized MTP® PRO 8-144 Fibers MTP®-12 OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable
Customized MTP® PRO 8-144 Fibers MTP®-12 OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable
Customized MTP® PRO 8-144 Fibers MTP®-12 OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable
Customized MTP® PRO 8-144 Fibers MTP®-12 OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable
Customized MTP® PRO 8-144 Fibers MTP®-12 OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable
Customized MTP® PRO 8-144 Fibers MTP®-12 OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable
Customized MTP® PRO 8-144 Fibers MTP®-12 OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable
Customized MTP® PRO 8-144 Fibers MTP®-12 OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable
Customized MTP® PRO 8-144 Fibers MTP®-12 OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable
Customized MTP® PRO 8-144 Fibers MTP®-12 OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable
Customized MTP® PRO 8-144 Fibers MTP®-12 OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable
Customized MTP® PRO 8-144 Fibers MTP®-12 OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable
Customized MTP® PRO 8-144 Fibers MTP®-12 OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable

Customized MTP® PRO 8-144 Fibers MTP®-12 OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable

#80734
#80734
US$ 88.06
FS P/N: 12FMTPPROOM4
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: 12FMTPPROOM4
1.7K Sold
12 Reviews
9 Questions
Choose Length:
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
25m (82ft)
30m (98ft)
m
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
25m (82ft)
30m (98ft)
m
Fiber Count:
Cable Type:
Connector A:
Connector B:
Polarity:
Pulling Eye:
Cable Color:
Customized
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Tue. Jun. 28

Item Spotlights

US Conec MTP® PRO Connector & Corning ClearCurve® Fiber
Cable Jacket Available in OFNP and LSZH Fire Rating
Custom Lengths and Colors Available
Simple Pinning and Polarity Reconfiguration
IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5)
See more
Description
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Customized MTP® PRO 8-144 Fibers MTP®-12 OM4 Multimode Trunk Cable

The MTP® PRO patch cord is bend-insensitive and pre-terminated with MTP® PRO connectors, factory polished for low loss performance.

MTP® PRO design is focused on simplicity and reliability, ensuring a quick and effective method for polarity and pin configuration without the need to remove the housing or handle loose pins. One simple insertion into a specially designed MTP® PRO tool reverses the keying configuration by retracting the exposed key while simultaneously extracting a hidden key on the opposite side of the connector.

Description
Connector A
US Conec MTP® PRO
Connector B
US Conec MTP® PRO
Fiber Mode
OM4 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
40/100G Ethernet Distance
150m at 850nm
10G Ethernet Distance
400m at 850nm
Glass Fiber
Corning Clearcurve®
RoHS Compliancy Status
Compliant
Polish Type
UPC to UPC
Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm
Insertion Loss
≤0.35dB
Return Loss
≥20dB
Attenuation at 850nm
≤2.3 dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm
≤0.6 dB/km
Trunk Diameter
3.0mm-17.3mm
Cable Jacket
OFNP/LSZH
Installation Tensile Load
66N
Tensile Strength (Long/Short Term)
80N/240N
Operating Temperature
-10°C to +70°C
Storage Temperature
-40°C to +85°C
* MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP series products.
.

Quality Testing Program

Test Assured Program for Fiber Patch Cable

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber patch cables.

Quality Testing Program

Test Assured Program for Fiber Patch Cable Learn more
Quality Certifications

Product Highlights

MTP® PRO Trunk Cable for Polarity and Pin Change

With a novel design focused on simplicity and reliability, the MTP® PRO connector offers quick and effective polarity and pin reconfiguration in the field while ensuring product integrity and performance.

US Conec MTP® PRO Connector

Quick and effective method for polarity and pin change without taking off the sleeve.

Corning® ClearCurve® Fiber

Designed to withstand tight bends and challenging cabling routes with substantially less signal loss.

Bend Insensitive Fiber

7.5mm minimum bend radius, improving duct utilization, enabling smaller enclosures.

Single Step for Polarity Change

The MTP® PRO connector provides a convenient method to flip polarity of MTP®-12 MTP® PRO trunk cables from type A to type B and vice versa in seconds. Simply insert the connector into the polarity change port built in the field tool to reverse the keying configuration.

Simplified Pin Change

The pin change process utilizes the pin change tool and the pin exchanger for an easy-to-use, failsafe method without opening the connector of field configuration. Click here for more information about MTP® PRO Field Tool.

Eco-Friendly Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

Videos

Description
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (9)Change Polarity and Pins (2)Cable Standard (1)Cable Type (1)Male/Female Connection (1)Matching Panels (1)Polish Type (1)Product Comparison (1)
Q:

by F***o on 12/18/2021

A:

by FS.COM on 12/19/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.9
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
J

J***g

United States

December 13, 2021
5.0
The website was simple to browse, the products easy to fine, and the follow-up service from our account executive was fantastic! I highly recommend shopping for solutions at www.FS.com!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

US$ 88.06

Customized

FS Online Chat